Four riders under 20 minutes in the a3crg Summer 10 on Wednesday evening (P881r course) won by Kevin Tye
RESULT
1 Kevin Tye Data Team Allstars 00:19:20
2 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT 00:19:35
3 Stephen Whitewick Contre la Montre 00:19:40
4 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:19:55
5 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:20:00
6 Sebastian Ader …a3crg 00:20:02
7 Justyn Cannon RAF CC 00:20:15
8 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:20:23
9 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 00:20:27
10 Andrew Bryson Contre la Montre 00:20:31
11 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 00:20:38
12 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:20:40
13 Luke Davies VC St Raphael 00:20:42
14 Tom Chapman …a3crg 00:20:44
15 David Motton Redhill CC 00:20:49
16 Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:20:55
17 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:00
18= Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing 00:21:01
18= Jake Prior VC St Raphael 00:21:01
20 Brian Molloy 34 Nomads 00:21:02
21 Martin Beale VC St Raphael 00:21:04
22 Matt Harris …a3crg 00:21:08
23 Phill Bowley Alton CC 00:21:09
24 Lee Chaplin RT316 00:21:15
25 Peter Oliver Fairly United CT 00:21:19
26 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:25
27 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 00:21:27
28 Ben Boardman New Forest CC 00:21:29
29 Patrick Brennan …a3crg 00:21:32
30 Mark Jones GS Stella 00:21:33
31 Stuart Ritchie Alton CC 00:21:41
32 Stuart Morgan VC Meudon 00:21:45
33 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:21:46
34 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:51
35 Graham Fielder …a3crg 00:21:54
36 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 00:21:55
37 Ray Sullivan Redhill CC 00:21:57
38 Kirk Roberson RAF CC 00:21:59
39 Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:22:04
40 Stuart Pearce Kingston Phoenix RC 00:22:06
41 Tony Reeves GS Stella 00:22:13
42 John French Oxford City Road Club 00:22:14
43 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers 00:22:18
44 Lesley-Anne Walkling VC St Raphael 00:22:20
45 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 00:22:26
46 Matthew Cheyney …a3crg 00:22:36
47 Warren Peters …a3crg 00:22:40
48 Drew Hosie …a3crg 00:22:41
49= Michael Naulls VC Revolution 00:22:42
49= James Chapman …a3crg 00:22:42
51 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club 00:22:52
52 Phil Clack Fareham Wheelers 00:22:55
53 Paul Jones Alton CC 00:23:10
54 Tim Day Born to Bike 00:23:19
55 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 00:23:23
56 John Woodburn VC Meudon 00:23:24
57 Daniel Allaway …a3crg 00:23:27
58 Jamil Gaida Rapha Condor CC 00:23:29
59 David England Crabwood CC 00:23:37
60 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers 00:24:19
61 Mike Boyce VC Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:23
62 Matthew Golden Farnham Road Club 00:24:41
63 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club 00:24:49
64 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 00:24:51
65 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 00:25:03
66 Eva Nyirenda Festival Road Club 00:25:04
67 Sally Goble Cycleworks.co.uk 00:25:38
68 Alan Sharpen Sotonia CC 00:25:39
69 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:25:56
70 Ken Rayson …a3crg 00:26:13
71 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers 00:26:24
72 Isabel Peters Cycleworks.co.uk 00:27:13
73 Brian Hall Hampshire Road Club 00:27:25
74 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:28:27
75 Michael Churcher Hampshire Road Club 00:31:01
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique