Andas Christensen and Ryan Keynes winners on Wednesday night at the Eelmore Circuit races
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1 Andas Christensen Pedal Heaven RT
2 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT
3 James Wilson Supernovauces.co.uk
4 Chris Wood Wyndymilla UK Youth
5 Pete Allan Private
6 Darren Pembroce VC Meudon
7 George Goci La Fuga Sigma
8 Jason Edwards GB Mstina
9 Nick Allen Pedal Heaven RT
10 Gianluca Cappello V C Meudom
11 Dean Corney VC Meudon
12 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT
13 Shaue Pepe Baycux CT
14 Mark Bremner VC Meudon
15 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
16 Mark Workman Festival RC
17 Alex Highman Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
18 Dean Frost VC Meudon
19 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
20 Chris Day VC Meudon
21 Will Lane VC Meudon
22 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon
23 Bohdal Musil La Fuga Sigma
24 Andy Keynes VC Meudon
25 Dave Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT
26 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC
27 Dave Warkin Charlotteville CC
28 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC
4th Cats
1 Ryan Keynes 1st Gear Cycles.com
2 James Wright Supernova Cycles
3 Graham Austin East St Cycles
4 Peter Hine VC Meudon
5 Tom Hough Dorking CC
6 Steve Moulder Dorking CC
7 Darren Millington Charlotteville CC
8 Martin Green Bayeux CT
9 Michael Hancock Dorking CC
10 Ian Portsmouth South Down Bikes
11 James Widing Supernova Cycles
12 Mike Metcalfe Dorking CC
13 James Heran South Down Bikes
14 Nathan Pearce Army Cycling Union
15 Christian Vaughan VC Meudon
16 Andy Audas Wyndymilla
Youth
1 Leanda Peters V C Meudom E Girls
1 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville D Girls
1 Millie Fawceti C Girls
2 Bethany Audas Wyndymilla B Girls
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers B Girls
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers A Girls
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique