Matt Jones & Glenn McMenamin of Twenty3c.co.uk winners last Thursday in the Corley Cycles Summer Series at the MK Bowl
RESULTS
E/1/2
1 Matt Jones Team Corley Cycles/Blue
2 Jamie Caldwell Cycle Premier
3 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles/Blue
4 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles/Blue
5 Mike Wragg Team MK
6 Chris Boote Zappis CC
7 James Fox CC Luton
8 Jake Hales Team IG Sigma Sport
9 Roger Browne Beeline Bikes RT
10 Jack Waller Team Wallis CHH
11 Jonathon Shuster Club Corley Cycles
12 Doug Coleman CC Luton
13 Rob Fletcher Roy Pinks/Arbis
14 Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles/Blue
15 Mike Jackson CC Luton
16 John Peters CC Luton
17 Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles/Blue
18 Simon Cannings Twenty3c.co.uk
19 Cameron Foster Zappis CC
20 Mark Baines Spirit RT
21 Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles/Blue
22 Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active
23 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC
3/4
1 Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c.co.uk
2 Nick Adkins Aylesbury CC
3 Pete Humphreys RAF CC
4 Matt Exley Team MK
5 Richard Stanton Roy Pinks/Arbis
6 Jonathon Marchini Beeline Bikes RT
7 Adam Fisher Private Member
8 Chris Palfreeman 45 Road Club
9 Russell Rowles Spirit Racing
10 Stuart Sargeant Roy Pinks/Arbis
11 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
12 Chris Parks Spirit Racing
13 Steve Morrell Aylesbury CC
14 Richard Golding Twenty3c.co.uk
15 William Deboer Cambridge CC
16 Stephen Goodman Twenty3c.co.uk
17 Julien Lhonne Zappis CC
18 Claire Galloway For Viored RT
19 Ed Palfreeman 45 Road Club
20 Chris Smith Python RT
21 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles
22 Matthew Foreman CC Luton
23 Lindz Barrell Twenty3c.co.uk
24 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC
25 Gavin Old Twenty3c.co.uk
26 Tom Krause Team MK
27 Ian Warby Spirit Racing
28 Paul Holmes Beds Road CC
29 Mark Westwood Team MK
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)