Tim Smith of Welland Valley CC wins the N & DCA Open 25 mile time trial on the 21st
Result
1 Tim Smith Welland Valley CC A 0.53.56
2 James Stewart iCycle A 0.56.00
3 Tom Sexton Welland Valley CC A 0.56.05
4 Mick Hodson St Ives CC A 0.57.58
5 Peter Wilson Rockingham Forest Wheelers A 0.58.37
6 Joel Lewis Kettering CC A 0.58.47
7 Simon Daw CC Sudbury 0.58.56
8 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC A 0.58.59
9 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine A 0.59.02
10 Adrian Cox Baines Racing Silverstone A 0.59.24
11 Adrian Tayles Rugby R CC 0.59.42
12 Matthew Crabtree Welland Valley CC A 1.00.36
13 Ian Mead A5 Rangers CC A 1.00.41
14 John Borlase Hinckley Cycle RC 1.01.11
15 Matt Chudley ICycle A 1.01.13
16 Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Wheelers A 1.02.04
17 Cliff Dixon ICycle A 1.02.10
18 Sam Crabtree Welland Valley CC A 1.02.44
19 Ian Ellis A5 Rangers CC A 1.02.51
20 Richard Glover CC Ashwell A 1.03.24
21 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine A 1.03.32
22 Helen Eborall Velo Club Rutland 1.03.44
23 Andrew Ilsley Baines Racing Silverstone A 1.03.52
23 Michiel Vaal Rockingham Forest Wheelers A 1.03.52
25 Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Wheelers A 1.04.12
26 Dave Birch Welland Valley CC A 1.04.45
27 Clare Simon ICycle A 1.05.57
28 Richard Law CC Ashwell A 1.06.26
29 David Saunders Kings Cliffe Flyers A 1.06.36
30 Richard Hollingsworth ICycle A 1.07.41
31 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC A 1.08.20
32 Derek Moyle A5 Rangers CC A 1.08.37
33 Alastair Grant ICycle A 1.09.07
34 Chris Penney St Ives CC A 1.09.37
35 Clive Collins Hitchin Nomads CC 1.10.15
36 Bill Law Fenland Clarion CC A 1.11.40
37 Keith Kinsey Fenland Clarion CC A 1.11.47
38 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC A 1.12.28
39 Tom Bailey Kettering CC A 1.12.50
40 Keith Gilder A5 Rangers CC A 1.13.31
41 Rob Bennett Ratae RC A 1.13.52
42 Des Roberts Beds Roads CC A 1.14.40
43 Michael Wood Kettering CC A 1.14.56
44 Graham Bickle Rockingham Forest Wheelers A 1.15.50
45 Anthony Hutton Welland Valley CC A 1.16.26
46 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine A 1.17.28
47 Mike O’Connor Kettering CC A 1.17.51
48 Karen Hollingsworth iCycle A 1.21.20
49 Bernard Smith Kettering CC A 1.23.37
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands