Result: Cardiff 100 miles RCC Open 50 miles time trial

Earl Smith holds off Lyn Jones to win the Cardiff 100 miles RCC Open 50 miles time trial

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULT

1 Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest Cycling Club 1:53:30
2 Lyn Jones E.C. Cycles 1:53:43
3 Paul Dring Club Echelon-Rotor Racing Team 1:54:38
4 Nick Brown Tenby Aces 1:59:15
5 Simon Wix Evesham Wheelers 1:59:20
6 John French Oxford City Road Club 1:59:25
7 Richard Chamberlain Coventry Road Club 1:59:44
8 Jim Gresty North Shropshire Wheelers 1:59:51
9 David Constance Mammoth Lifestyle R.T. 1:59:52
10 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:56
11 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 2:00:56
12 John Littlewood Port Talbot Wheelers / C.J. Construction 2:02:38
13 Scott Davies Cardiff Ajax – Dolan/Griffin Mill/Castle Bikes 2:03:12
14 Chris Phillips Abercynon Road Club 2:03:13
15 Anthony Cowdry V.C L’Ecargot 2:03:58
16 Dan Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 2:04:06
17 Andrew Sparks Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:04:23
18 David Evans Worcester St Johns 2:04:49
19 Steve Potts Somerset R C – The Bicycle chain/Notaro 2:04:58
20 Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:04:59
21 Gareth Giles Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:05:11
22 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:22
23 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye and District Cycling Club 2:06:43
24 Tom Woollard Northovers V.T./Rudy Project 2:07:42
25 Ken Hughes C.C. Abergavenny 2:08:45
26 David Lane 1st Chard Wheelers-Cyclelife 2:09:18
27 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:00
28 Chris Hughes Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:10:01
29 Peter Cockbain South Bucks Road Club 2:10:28
30 David Driver Yeovil Cycling Club 2:10:51
31 Simon Thomas Porth and District Cycling Club 2:11:48
32 Guy Evans Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:12:02
33 Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Wheelers-Cyclelife 2:12:48
34 Peter Murrieri M&D Kinetica 2:14:12
35 Cliff Voller Newbury R. C. 2:14:17
36 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:14:17
37 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers-Cyclelife 2:14:46
38 Barry Williams Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling Club 2:14:48
39 Neil Boyle Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:14:50
40 David Moran 1st Chard Wheelers 2:18:55
41 Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC 2:19:13
42 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 2:19:14
43 Catherine Etchell Brecon Wheelers 2:19:43
44 Matthew Armitage Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:20:59
45 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 2:21:16
46 Clive Chappe Ross on Wye and District Cycling Club 2:21:45
47 Ed Hadley Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:22:13
48 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:24:01
49 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon C.C./ Stuart Barkley Cycles 2:24:51
50 Paul Griffiths Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) Cycling Club 2:26:30
51 John Howells Corinium Cycling Club 2:28:28
52 Michael Williams Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:36:46
53 Debbie Clark Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:37:50
54 Emma Hadley Hereford and District Wheelers Cycling Club 2:38:05

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,