1-2 for Lutterworth as Matt Sinclair wins the Newark Castle CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday with a sub 20 minute ride
Result
1. Matt Sinclair Lutterworth CC 19-54:00
2. Andrew Green Lutterworth CC 20-22:00
3. Jason Bates In-Gear Quickvit RT 20-43:00
4. Adam Gascoigne Pedal/P Loughborough 21-01:00
5. Andrew Moore Cherry Valley RT 21-06:00
6. Christopher Hulme Revolution Fitness 21-13:00
7. Anthoy Nash Scunthorpe Poly CC 21-14:00
8. James Perkins Zenith CC 21-23:00
9. Robert Morris Mansfield RC 21-25:00
10. Nicholas Pitt Chronos RT 21-38:00
11. Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers 21-40:00
12. Robin McKinnon Harworth & Dist 21-41:00
13. Jason Feltus Coalville Wheelers 21-49:00
14. Mark McCartney Nott`m Clarion CC 22-03:00
15. Martin Knight Nott`m Clarion CC 22-08:00
16. Richard Boot Beeston CC 22-11:00
17. Darren Kerry Nott`m Clarion CC 22-15:00
18. Nick Cooper Alford Wheelers 22-17:00
19. Patrick Cutmore Witham Wheelers 22-43:00
20. Martin Young Newark Castle CC 22-47:00
21. Giles White Sherwood CC 22-51:00
22. Mark Bambridge Alford Wheelers 22-52:00
23. Ian Fensom Spalding CC 22-54:00
24. Ian Pike Sleaford Wheelers 22-58:00
25. Phil Collier Mapperley CC 23-03:00
26. Marcus Hopkins Kings Lynn CC 23-04:00
27. Jonathan Howles Walsall Rds CC 23-08:00
28. Mark Horton CC Ashwell 23-09:00
29. Paul Lewis Team Velo Velocity 23-13:00
30. Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 23-13:00
31. Wayne Hughes Hinckley CRC 23-25:00
32. Chris Sharp Matlock CC 23-31:00
33. Graham McAndrew Spalding CC 23-32:00
34. Dave Leonard RAF CC 23-41:00
35. Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers 23-43:00
36. Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC 23-48;00
37. Paul Arnold Mapperley CC 23-51:00
38. Steve Cornish North Shropshire Wh 23-51:00
39. Paul Ripley Alford Wheelers 23-57:00
40. Stephen Walsh Sherwood CC 24-01:00
41. Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park CC 24-03:00
42. Jack Titterton Newark Castle CC 24-10:00
43. Bryan Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 24-26:00
44. Peter Stirk South Elmsall CC 24-42:00
45. Mrs Jo Corbett (W) Team Swift 24-43:00
46. Martin Lister Witham Wheelers 24-48:00
47. Ian Scott Boston Wheelers 24-52:00
48. Alan Fletcher Newark Castle CC 25-10:00
49. Miss J. McAndrew (W) Spalding CC 25-10:00
50. Micky Pell Alford Wheelers 25-17:00
51. Alan Steward Team Swift 25-24:00
52. Phil Smithurst North Notts Olympic 25-30:00
53. Alan Fox Matlock CC 25-42:00
54. Robin Maclagan VTTA North Midlands 25-45:00
55. Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers 26-48:00
56. Peter Hopkins Team Swift 27-24:00
57. David Sullivan Cardiff Ajax CC 30-14:00
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique