Peter Lawrence fastest in Sunday’s Finsbury Park CC 25 mile time trial on the F1/25
RESULT
1 Peter Lawrence Team MDT 52:24
2 Trevor Burke Finchley RT 52:46
3 David Pollard Ingear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 52:49
4 Dave Kendall Finsbury Park CC 52:59
5 Adam French Rapha Condor Cycling Club 53:02
6 Brett Harwood Club Time RT 53:15
7 Ian Cammish soniccycles.co.uk Citec Tufo 53:21
8 David McGaw Cambridge CC 53:44
9 Peter Dixon Willesden CC 54:19
10= Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club – SCU 54:29
10= Tom Boulton Finsbury Park CC 54:29
12 David Vaughan Shorter Rochford RT 54:30
13 Nigel Hale CC Ashwell 54:47
14 Matt Molloy Finsbury Park CC 55:12
15 Malcolm Woolsey Westerley Cycling Club 55:22
16= Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC 55:25
16= Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 55:25
16= Nick Jackson Cambridge CC 55:25
19 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 55:54
20 Richard Masters Wigmore CC 55:59
21 Geoff Bunyan Bossard Whs 56:15
22 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 56:18
23 Jon Friend Bedfordshire RC 56:22
24 Tony May North Roads CC 56:31
25 Bronwen Ewing (Mrs) PM Racing (PMR) 56:34
26 Steve McKeown Bedfordshire Road CC 56:35
27= Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road CC 56:49
27= Andrew Barnes Hillingdon CC 56:49
29 Jeremy Hargrave Spalding CC 56:50
30 Adrian Cox Baines Racing Silverstone 57:13
31 John Golder Chelmer CC 57:19
32 Ian McNally Westerley Cycling Club 57:22
33 Dafydd Houston Peterborough CC 57:25
34 Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC 57:29
35 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 57:41
36 Colin Hodges Welwyn Whs 57:53
37 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 57:55
38 John Francis High Wycombe CC 57:57
39 Marc Preece RAF CC 57:59
40 Paul Coles Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:03
41 Mark Solley Diss & District CC 58:05
42 Alan Crane Chronos RT 58:07
43 Charles Crookes Team Swift – Allsports 58:18
44 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:20
45 Mark Horton CC Ashwell 58:24
46 Ian Markham Chronos RT 58:26
47 Ian Brazier Verulam CC 58:34
48 Neil Ellison West Drayton MBC 58:37
49 Ian Ellis A5 Rangers CC 58:40
50= Steve Cotton Cambridge CC 58:43
50= Andy Blower Cambridge CC 58:43
52 Gary Moore Bedfordshire RC 58:44
53 Alex Peeke Welwyn Whs 58:51
54 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 58:53
55 Steve Humphrey South Eastern RC 58:58
56 Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Whs 59:05
57 Ian Mead A5 Rangers CC 59:15
58 Philip O’Dell Bedfordshire RC 59:23
59 David Williams Kingsnorth International Whs 59:28
60 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC 59:30
61 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC 59:32
62 Chris Lodge Finsbury Park CC 59:38
63 Ben Wilson Welwyn Whs 59:50
64 Adam Laycock Team Trisports 59:51
65 Joey Halloran Cambridge CC 1:00:23
66 Frank Proud Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:32
67 Robin Bevan Southend Wheelers 1:00:40
68 Lawrence Evans Welwyn Whs 1:00:42
69 Malcolm Church Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:43
70 Chris Symonds North Roads CC 1:01:08
71 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 1:01:14
72 Tim Carpenter Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:01:38
73 Jeffery Cross Kingsnorth International Whs 1:01:40
74 Marina Bloom (Mrs) Born To Bike Bridgetown Cycles 1:02:06
75 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:13
76 Peter Harridge Icknield RC 1:02:17
77 Robert Bone Verulam CC 1:02:37
78 Ian Turner Southborough & District Wheelers 1:02:47
79 John Dixson Team Echelon Rotor 1:03:21
80 Stu Levene Whitewebbs CC 1:04:04
81 Andrew Smith Team Milton Keynes 1:04:17
82 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 1:04:23
83 Antony Brown Kettering CC 1:04:29
84 Arja Scarsbrooke (Mrs) Team Echelon Rotor 1:04:43
85 Colin Homes Icknield RC 1:05:16
86 Merv Player Hertfordshire Wheelers 1:06:21
87 John Pfeifer Icknield RC 1:10:35
88 Tony Panting West Suffolk Wheelers 1:12:13
89 John Thompson VC Baracchi 1:14:18
90 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 1:16:11
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands