Results: Auchterlonie Memorial Womens Stage Race

Jo Tindley wins Auchterlonie Memorial Womens Stage Race (Women’s Team Series)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

STAGE 1
1. Molly Weaver Scott Contessa Epic 00:15:22:000
2. Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club 00:15:39:000
3. Joanna Tindley VC St Raphael 00:15:49:000
4. Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club 00:15:51:000
5. Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands 00:15:52:000
6. Suzanne Robinson VC10 00:15:58:000
7. Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk 00:16:00:000
8. Anna Christian Scott Contessa Epic 00:16:10:000
9. Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael 00:16:11:000
10. Rebecca Hunt Scott Contessa Epic 00:16:17:000
11. Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club 00:16:18:000
11. Siobhan McNamara Look Mum No Hands 00:16:18:000
13. Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club 00:16:19:000
14. Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos 00:16:21:000
15. Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk 00:16:22:000
16. Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club 00:16:32:000
17. Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress 00:16:39:000
18. Gillian Taylor Strada Cycles 00:16:40:000
19. Mary Evans High Wycombe Cycling Club 00:16:41:000
20. Zoe Armstrong Scott Contessa Epic 00:16:48:000
21. Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk 00:16:51:000
22. Gail Aspden Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood 00:16:54:000
23. Kate Hewett WyndyMilla UK Youth 00:17:02:000
24. Karen Poole Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood 00:17:10:000
25. Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands 00:17:11:000
26. Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk 00:17:19:000
27. Melissa Bury Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos 00:17:33:000
28. Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk 00:17:38:000
29. Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos 00:18:25:000
30. Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael 00:20:46:000
31. Bethany Crumpton Scott Contessa Epic 00:21:00:000

STAGE 2
1. Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club
2. Joanna Tindley VC St Raphael
3. Molly Weaver Scott Contessa Epic
4. Siobhan McNamara Look Mum No Hands
5. Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael
6. Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club
7. Anna Christian Scott Contessa Epic
8. Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk
9. Mary Evans High Wycombe Cycling Club
10. Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress
11. Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos
12. Zoe Armstrong Scott Contessa Epic
13. Rebecca Hunt Scott Contessa Epic
14. Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands
15. Suzanne Robinson VC10
16. Gillian Taylor Strada Cycles
17. Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club
18. Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
19. Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club
20. Karen Poole Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood
21. Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands
22. Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk
23. Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk
24. Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
25. Gail Aspden Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood
26. Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael
27. Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk
28. Kate Hewett WyndyMilla UK Youth
29. Melissa Bury Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos
30. Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos
31. Bethany Crumpton Scott Contessa Epic

STAGE 3
1. Joanna Tindley VC St Raphael
2. Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club
3. Siobhan McNamara Look Mum No Hands
4. Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club
5. Gillian Taylor Strada Cycles
6. Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands
7. Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael
8. Molly Weaver Scott Contessa Epic
9. Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
10. Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress
11. Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk
12. Kate Hewett WyndyMilla UK Youth
13. Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club
14. Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos
15. Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
16. Karen Poole Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood
17. Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael
18. Mary Evans High Wycombe Cycling Club
19. Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands
20. Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk
21. Rebecca Hunt Scott Contessa Epic
22. Anna Christian Scott Contessa Epic
23. Zoe Armstrong Scott Contessa Epic
24. Gail Aspden Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood
25. Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos
31. Bethany Crumpton Scott Contessa Epic

OVERALL
1. Joanna Tindley VC St Raphael
2. Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club
3. Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club
4. Molly Weaver Scott Contessa Epic
5. Siobhan McNamara Look Mum No Hands
6. Anna Christian Scott Contessa Epic
6. Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress
8. Nicola Soden Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos
8. Gillian Taylor Strada Cycles
10. Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
10. Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk
12. Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael
13. Rebecca Hunt Scott Contessa Epic
14. Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands
14. Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands
16. Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club
16. Mary Evans High Wycombe Cycling Club
16. Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
19. Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael
20. Zoe Armstrong Scott Contessa Epic
21. Karen Poole Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood
22. Kate Hewett WyndyMilla UK Youth
23. Gail Aspden Squadra Donne – Shutt VR/Bikefood
23. Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk
25. Frances White Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos
26. Bethany Crumpton Scott Contessa Epic

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: