Lydia Boylan, Alex Anderson and Wojciech Szlachta (Twenty3c.co.uk/Orbea) winners at week 14 of Hog Hill Summer Series
RESULTS
Women
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands
2 Elinor Winter Corvida All Press
3 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich BC
4 Delia Beddis Dirt Wheels Cycles
5 Keira McVitty Buzzcycles.co.uk
6 Elanor Cadrow Welwyn Whls CC
7 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC
8 Francesca Morgans-Slader LVYCC
National B
1 Wojciech Szlachta Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
2 Richard Da Silva Stevenage CC
3 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club
4 Will Stephenson Primera – Specialized
5 Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
6 Mark Smith Welwyn Whls CC
7 Luke Ryan Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
8 Steve Lampier Team IG – Sigma Sport
9 Felix Barker Cambridge CC
10 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers
12 Adam French Rapha Condor Cycling Club
13 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno
14 Daniel Young Glendene CC
15 Michael Auger Strada-Sport
16 George Karrell Welwyn Whls CC
17 Tom Gallacher Metaltek – Scott
18 Josh Maynard Welwyn Whls CC
19 Joshua Green Glendene CC
20 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
3/4
1 Alex Anderson Welwyn Whls CC
2 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
3 James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney
4 Rob O’Loughlin Welwyn Whls CC
5 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC
8 Stuart Clapp Vicious Velo
9 Will Adams Private Member
10 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles
12 Jacob Dean Tokyo Fixed
13 Matt Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles
15 Shaun O’Hara Essex Roads CC
16 Thomas Dean Eagle RC
17 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC
18 Paul Saunders Glendene CC
19 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC
20 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Steve Tribe Private Member
22 David Bird London Phoenix CC
23 Carlito Rendora Eagle RC
24 Guillaume Rondy Dulwich Paragon CC
25 David Bamford East London Velo
26 Toby Blackman VC Londres
27 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Private Member
28 Jose Jimenez Private Member
29 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre
30 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC
31 Nick Hobbs Private Member
32 Jack Saunders Cycling Club Hackney
33 Henry Farnell Welwyn Whls CC
34 Alex Baker Orange Monkey
35 Ben Smith Welwyn Whls CC
36 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC
37 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC
38 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
39 James Stacy-Marks Velosport
40 Mark Brouns Private Member
41 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre
42 Luis Ramirez Private Member
43 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC
44 Lee Wingate Glendene CC
45 Mark Bradbury Tokyo Fixed
46 Livio Nannetti Eagle RC
47 Colin Hudgel Welwyn Whls CC
48 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles
49 James Samuel Crest CC
50 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
51 Ian Miller Dulwich Paragon CC
52 Andrew McGrath Dulwich Paragon CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)