Jack Green & Gaby Shaw winner of the senior races at Week 18 of the Tuesday Night Circuit Races at Tameside
RESULTS
2/3/4
1. Jack Green VC St Raphael
2. Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club
3. Benjamin Kellett V S Cycles, Brighouse
4. Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru
5. Simon Bridge Manchester Whlrs Club
6. Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
7. Andrew Parr Revolution Fitness
8. Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru
9. Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT
10. Craig Morgan VC St Raphael
4th Category
1. Gabriella Shaw For Viored
2. Peter Free Heanor Clarion CC
3. Alan Tonkinson Chorlton Velo
4. Philip Lowe Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
5. Tony ?
6. James Driver Pendle Forest CC
7. Patrick Briggs Sharrow Cycling Club
8. Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael
9. Kristian Spreckley
10. Joel Bellamy
YOUTH
Under 16
1. Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT
2. Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3. Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle
Under 14
1. Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2. Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo
First Girl: Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Under 12
1. Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
2. Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3. Tristan Pilling Middleton CC
First Girl: Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Under 10
1. Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2. Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3. Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy
First Girl: Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi
Under 8
1. Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy
2. M Postlethwaite
Girls
1. Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle
2. Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)