Rob Rob Weare of Leamington C & AC won the Walsall Roads VTTA Open 25 on August 12
Result
1 R.Weare Leamington C&A.C. 00:54:46
2 S.York Wrekinsport C.C. 00:55:14
3 J.Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles 00:55:25
4 T.Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:13
5 S.Wix Evesham Wheelers 00:56:44
6 E.Priddy Solihull C.C. 00:56:46
7 R.Eccles Litchfield CCC – Zipvit 00:56:55
8 A.Semple Stafford Road Club 00:57:24
9 A.Mason Bicester Millenium C.C. 00:57:44
10 P.Brown Walsall Roads C.C. 00:57:45
11 C.Halford MJS Racing 00:57:47
12 P.Clark Rugby Velo 00:57:56
13 J.Feltus Coalville Wheelers 00:58:13
14 D.Wood Wyre Forest C.R.C 00:59:20
15 A.Manning Wyre Forest C.R.C 00:59:22
16 J.Hepburn Royal Sutton C.C. 00:59:29
16 N.Adams Mercia HBM C.C. 00:59:29
18 M.Silvester Fred Williams Cycles 00:59:43
19 P.Moss Ratae Road Club 01:01:24
20 S.Mountford Solihull C.C. 01:01:43
21 C.Boulton Newbury Road Club 01:02:27
22 A.Simpkins Solihull C.C. 01:02:35
23 K.Davies Stourbridge Velo 01:02:37
24 C.Williamson Solihull C.C. 01:02:56
25 S.Cornish North Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:36
26 M.Wilkinson North Notts Olympic R.C. 01:04:14
27 Susan Semple Stafford Road Club 01:04:48
28 B.Jones Halesowen A&C.C. 01:05:21
29 R.Remedios Walsall Roads C.C. 01:05:55
30 M.Kirton A5 Rangers C.C. 01:06:28
31 R.Clark Birmingham C.C. 01:06:40
32 A.Marlow Mercia HBM C.C. 01:07:07
33 R.Morris Walsall Roads C.C. 01:07:24
34 S.Cooke Walsall Roads C.C. 01:08:28
35 A.Dalloway Walsall Roads C.C. 01:08:36
36 B.Awcock Coventry Road Club 01:10:37
37 E.R.Mowat Oldbury & District C.C. 01:15:19
38 R.Franks Redditch R&PCC. 01:16:10
39 A.Tilson Fred Williams Cycles 01:17:05
40 P.Rose Mercia HBM C.C. 01:25:29
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique