Andy Fuller of GS Metro wins the Hartlepool CC Open 10 mile time trial on August 18 (Saturday)
Result
1 Andy Fuller GS Metro 21.06
2 Nik Parker Adept Precision 21.50
3 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers 21.57
3 Steven Fullerton Darlington CC 21.57
5 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 22.04
6 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds 22.07
7 Richard Hamilton Club Yorkshire Velo 22.08
8 Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers 22.21
9 Wayne Thorpe Team Swift 22.28
10 Mike Harris Northumbria Police CC 22.37
11 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers 22.52
12 Roy Burne Wensleydale Wheelers CC 22.57
13 Andrew Branston RAF CC 23.20
14 Richard Keenlyside Fietsen Tempo 23.28
15 Peter Guy Adept Precision 23.38
16 Richard Howe Teesdale CRC 23.52
17 David Lund Godleys Cycles 23.55
18 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers 23.58
19 Richard Booth Middridge CRT 23.59
20 Neil Foster Adept Precision 24.01
21 Kevin Harrington Hartlepool CC 24.02
22 Terence Bashford Cleveland Coureurs 24.09
23 Paul Gowler Adept Precision 24.12
24 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers 24.17
25 Peter Manners Barnesbury CC 25.00
26 Richard Grant Hartlepool CC 25.02
27 Paul Garstang Hartlepool CC 25.29
28 Charles Scurr Hartlepool CC 25.34
29 Frank Elders Hartlepool CC 25.40
30 Dennis Fuller GS Metro 25.44
31 James Allen Barnesbury CC 25.45
32 Paul Gray Ferryhill Wheelers 26.28
33 Eric Potts Barnesbury CC 26.29
34 Neil Stuart Hartlepool CC 26.39
35 Chris Worsfold API Metrow/Essex Utilities 26.42
36 Jo Short Team Swift 26.54
37 Keith Wesson Cestria CC 27.20
38= John Macklam Leeds St Christopher’s CC 28.03
38= Les Gray Ferryhill Wheelers 28.03
40 Herbie Taylor Club Houghton CC 28.28
41 Albert Harrison Cleveland Coureurs 28.50
42 Ron Longstaff VTTA 31.23
43 Dennis Punshon Cleveland Wheelers 35.36
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique