Hugo Humphreys & Ross Bryan winners at round 23 of the SERRL Evening Circuit Race Series at the Cyclopark in Kent
RESULT
1. Hugo Humphreys Leeds Uni CC
2. Luke Ryan Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
3. Rhys Clegg PMRacing
4. Josh Lawless Aprire Bicycles
5. Nick Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon
6. Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon
7. William Pratt Dulwich Paragon
8. billy whenman Hope Factory Racing
9. Richard Bettang Gravesend CC
10. Luke Anderson Wigmore CC
11. Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
12. Tim Butt Maldon CC
13. Dominic Clegg Redhill CC
14. Jack Finch PMRacing
15. Wojuech Szlachta Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
16. Dan Drake Lancs RC
17. David Seagar PMRacing
18. Matt Carter Velo Schills
19. Chris Dick London Phoenix
20. Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
21. Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles
22. David Murrell London Phoenix CC
23. James Wallace London Phoenix CC
CATEGORY 3/4
1. Ross Bryan Team Gwb – ACTiV
2. Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC
3. Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon
4. Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon
5. Matti Lehto CS Grupetto
6. Nick Gasson 34 Nomads
7. Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
8. Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC
9. Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC
10. Barry MacDonald Velo Schills
11. Steven Smith Clay Cross RT
12. James Drain Gemini BC
13. Shaun O’Hara Essex Roads
14. Chris Hughes Team Gwb – ACTiV
15. Kevin Jefferies Velo Schills
16. David Bird London Phoenix CC
17. Keith McCrudden Team Gwb – ACTiV
18. Ben Scruton SFA Racing Team
19. John Bailey Team Gwb – ACTiV
20. Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb – ACTiV
21. Richard Jones SFA Racing Team
22. Rob Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers
23. James Hedgeland Oxford Uni CC
24. Sydney Heyes Medway Velo
25. David Bishop Wigmore CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands