Richard Bradley wins the Severn Valley Velo Open 10 mile time trial on August 26
RESULT
1. Richard Bradley Team Echelon-Rotor 00:20:35
2. Jonathan Wears Union Cycliste de Monaco 00:20:56
3. Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo 00:21:25
4. Jeremy Pile VC Sevale 00:21:27
5. Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 00:21:38
6. Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC 00:21:42
7. Timothy Hastie Rugby RCC 00:21:42
8. Rob Weare Leamington C&AC 00:21:43
9. Steve Batsford I-Ride.co.uk 00:21:51
10. Ian Heming Stratford CC 00:22:18
11. Simon Wix Evesham Wheelers 00:22:23
12. Michael Stallard Stratford CC 00:22:23
13. Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:22:32
14. Paul Haslam Team Midland Racing 00:22:33
15. Matthew Moore Stafford RC 00:22:39
16. John Herring Leamington C&AC 00:22:47
17. Matt Jones Rugby RCC 00:22:49
18. Martin Osman MJS Racing 00:22:51
19. Peter Ward Stratford CC 00:22:51
20. Adrian Manning Wyre Forest CRC 00:23:04
21. Daryl Godden Gloucester City CC 00:23:12
22. Joseph Harris Team Jewson-MI Racing 00:23:14
23. Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC 00:23:16
24. Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor 00:23:26
25. Martin Moore Stafford RC 00:23:31
26. Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC 00:23:54
27. David Kimberley Rugby RCC 00:23:57
28. Nigel Jones Gloucester City/Rudy Project 00:23:58
29. David Gostelow Wrekinsport 00:24:01
30. Jonathan Davies Stourbridge Velo 00:24:07
31. Tony Smith Leamington C&AC 00:24:32
32. Mick Hazlewood Warwickshire RC 00:24:45
33. Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC 00:24:48
34. Paul Heraper Warwickshire RC 00:24:50
35. David Prior Wyre Forest CRC 00:24:57
36. Mark Hancocks Stourbridge Velo 00:25:08
37. Michael Ives Team Jewson-MI Racing 00:25:14
38. Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 00:25:25
39. Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 00:25:32
40. Terry Harradine CC Topp 00:26:00
41. Bryn Thomas Severn Valley Velo 00:26:49
42. Peter Ellis Leamington C&AC 00:27:27
43. Andrew Murray Oxonian CC 00:27:30
44. Robert Franks Redditch R&PCC 00:28:27
45. Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo 00:28:54
46. Mick Gray Wyre Forest CRC 00:29:09
47. Graham Hewson Team Midland Racing 00:29:33
48. John Griffin Elizabethan CC 00:29:38
49. Miranda Harris Stratford CC 00:30:18
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique