London Dynamo A winners of the Surrey League 4-Up TTT Championships on September 8 at Alfold/Kirdford over 34 miles
RESULTS
1 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo “A” 2V 0:37:07 1:15:12
1 Richard Mason London Dynamo “A” 1
1 James Stratton London Dynamo “A” 3V
1 Martin Williamson London Dynamo “A” 3
2 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT E 0:38:03 1:17:30
2 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT E
2 Dave Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT 1
2 Dave Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT 3V
3 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC “C” 2V 0:39:33 1:19:38
3 Ralph de Canter Norwood Paragon CC “C” 3
3 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC “C” 3
3 Dan Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC “C” 3
4 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Combo 2V 0:39:18 1:20:26
4 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Combo 2V
4 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Combo 3V
4 Andy Langdon Hants RC 4V
5 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 3V 0:39:50 1:20:53
5 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers 3V
5 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers 3
5 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers 3
6 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC “A” 2 0:39:52 1:20:54
6 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC “A” 3
6 Andy Ferry Bigfoot CC “A” 4
6 Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC “A” 2
7 Chris Morrison London Dynamo “B” 2 0:38:29 1:21:01
7 Andrew O’Connor London Dynamo “B” 3
7 David Webborn London Dynamo “B” 2
7 Robert Nall London Dynamo “B” 3
8 Robert Moore London Phoenix 2 0:39:33 1:21:19
8 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix 2
8 Mark Taviner London Phoenix 4
8 Sam Morgan London Phoenix 3
9 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC 3 0:40:27 1:22:01
9 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC 3V
9 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC 2
9 Ryan Visser Redhill CC 3
10 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC “B” 3V 0:40:49 1:22:37
10 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC “B” 2
10 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC “B” 3V
10 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC “B” 3V
11 Chris Wood Wyndymilla 2 0:41:46 1:24:12
11 Henry Furniss Wyndymilla 1
11 Lee Mead Wyndymilla 2V
11 Mark Ottaway Wyndymilla 1V
12 Lee Staples GS Avanti E 0:41:40 1:24:41
12 Bill Fitzgerald GS Avanti 3V
12 Doug Gray GS Avanti 3
12 Daren Squirrell GS Avanti 3
13 James Woodward Southdown Velo “B” 4 0:41:33 1:25:26
13 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo “B” 4
13 Byron Webb Southdown Velo “B” 3
13 Joseph Drane Southdown Velo “B” 4
14 Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC “A” 3V 0:43:01 1:26:34
14 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC 2
14 Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC “A” 3
14 Patrick Trainor Norwood Paragon CC “A” 4
15 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 2 0:43:57 1:26:37
15 Peter Morris Team ASL360 3
15 Stefan Child Team ASL360 4
15 Steve Kane Team ASL360 3
16 Nathan Howard Private Members “A” 3 0:42:26 1:27:05
16 Chris Huey Private Members “A” 4
16 Richard Denham Private Members “A” 4
16 Simon Lee Private Members “A” 4
17 Paul Webb i-Team.cc “B” 4V 0:43:27 1:27:40
17 Matthew Bone i-Team.cc “B” 2
17 Warren Hannington i-Team.cc “B” 4
17 Andy Sayner i-Team.cc “B” 4V
18 Chris Fletcher Team Axiom “A” 2 0:43:15 1:27:57
18 Terry Fleet Team Axiom “A” 4
18 Sarah Farmer Team Axiom “A” 3W
18 Tony Hart Team Axiom “A” 4
19 George Kirkin Twickenham CC “B” 3 0:43:24 1:29:44
19 James Leach Twickenham CC “B” 3
19 Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC “B” 2W
19 Tom Kirkin Twickenham CC “B” 4
20 Matt Walters Pearson Cycles “A” 3V 0:44:54 1:31:05
20 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycles “A” 3V
20 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycles “A” 3
20 James Bird Pearson Cycles “A” 3
21 Nigel Fletcher Farnborough & Camberley 4V 0:45:10 1:31:18
21 Simon Kidd Farnborough & Camberley 4
21 John Abson Farnborough & Camberley 4
21 Jane Morris Farnborough & Camberley 4W
22 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycles W 3W 0:45:13 1:31:48
22 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycles W 3VW
22 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycles W 3W
22 Kate Hewett Pearson Cycles W 2W
23 Tim Yair Team Axiom “B” 4 0:44:55 1:32:00
23 Terry Fleet Team Axiom “B” 4
23 Dave Dawkins Team Axiom “B” 4
23 Angie Rowthorn Team Axiom “B” 4W
24 Mark Sterling i-Team.cc “A” 4V 0:44:33 1:32:13
24 Fraser Ellison i-Team.cc “A” 4
24 Andy Rook i-Team.cc “A” 4
24 Gerry Mcdougall i-Team.cc “A” 3
25 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC 4V 0:45:35 1:34:38
25 Andy Huddart Clarencourt CC 4V
25 Alex Jalland Clarencourt CC 4V
25 Mark Bennett Clarencourt CC 4V
26 Richard Wood Private Members “B” 4 0:43:18 1:35:26
26 Clive van Hilten Private Members “B” 4
26 Paul Burke Private Members “B” 4
26 Angus McWhinney Private Members “B” 4
27 David Bridle Southdown Velo “A” 4V 0:46:14 1:37:16
27 Colin Wright Southdown Velo “A” 4
27 Alastair Mallett Southdown Velo “A” 4
27 Alistair McKellar Southdown Velo “A” 4
28 Kay Thompson Twickenham CC W 4W 0:48:57 1:38:20
28 Emma Towers Twickenham CC W 4W
28 Selina Graham Twickenham CC W 4W
28 Claire Velmeijer Twickenham CC W 4W
29 David Shilland Bigfoot CC “B” 3 0:41:44 1:23:10
29 Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC “B” 3 only 2 riders finished
29 Alex Rothwell Bigfoot CC “B” 4
29 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC “B” 3
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)