Gareth Bowyer from Rhos-On Sea wins the WCTTCA Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday
Result
1 Gareth Bowyer Rhos-On Sea 00:53:59
2 Justin McIlveen Rhos-On Sea 00:55:07
3 Steve York Wrekinsport 00:55:14
4 Dave Crawley Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:55:30
5 David Jones Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:56:37
6 David Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:56:39
7 Andrew Saunders Birkenhead NE CC 00:57:36
8 Peter Ding Ludlow CC 00:57:56
9 Robert Eccles Lichfield CCC-Zipfit 00:58:28
10 Martin Parish Crewe Clarion Whlrs 00:58:51
11 Gary Ellis Energy Cycles 00:59:05
12 David Spencer Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:59:07
13 John Dromey Rhos-On Sea 00:59:32
14 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Whlrs 00:59:50
15 Alun Williams Energy Cycles 00:59:58
16 Paul Savage Seamons CC 01:00:00
17 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 01:00:19
18 Thomas Garbett N Shrops Whlrs 01:00:25
19 Peter Griffin Newport Shrops CC 01:00:28
20 Oliver Homer Rhos-On Sea 01:00:48
21 Marc Colclough Rhos-On Sea 01:01:13
22 Dave Newton Chester RC 01:02:05
23 Jon Marsden Mersey Roads 01:02:09
24 Neil Southern Chester RC 01:02:33
25 Gary Maoudis Chester RC 01:02:39
26 Christine Wilcock Port Sunlight Whlrs 01:02:40
27 Donnie MacLeod Kinross CC 01:02:41
28 Matt Bithell Chester RC 01:02:45
29 Neil Coles Oswestry Paragon CC 01:03:28
Phil Guy N Shrops Whlrs 01:03:28
31 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC 01:04:10
32 Mike Rigby N Shrops Whlrs 01:04:32
33 John Newsome Rhos-On Sea 01:04:34
34 Simon Evans Mid Shrops Whlrs 01:05:29
35 Nigel Farr N Shrops Whlrs 01:05:35
36 George Aldridge Birkenhead NE CC 01:05:47
37 Paul Kay Ashurst RC 01:06:51
38 Ian Sutton Chester RC 01:07:07
39 Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:08:35
40 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria 01:09:13
41 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 01:11:00
42 Keith Neild Chester RC 01:11:25
43 Amanda Whitmore Wrekinsport 01:11:44
44 David Spencer-Brown Wrekinsport 01:11:51
45 Eddie Edwards Rhos-On Sea 01:13:40
46 Carolyn Hume Stockport Clarion 01:15:49
47 Aaron Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:16:02
48 David Eccleston Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:16:22
49 Patrick Haywood N Shrops Whlrs 01:16:24
50 Pete Booth Rhos-On Sea 01:18:10
51 Barry Ralphs N Shrops Whlrs 01:18:33
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique