Terry Icke wins the New Forest Cycling Club Autumn 10 mile time trial whilst V.C.St.Raphael are the team winners ( Simon Berogna,Jake Prior & Martin Beale)
Prizewinners
Team
V.C.St.Raphael*. Simon Berogna,Jake Prior & Martin Beale 1.08.37
Brewery Prizes
Rob Brinsdon New Forest C.C. 26.03
Cliff Voller Newbury R.C. 27.06
Peter Trunwit Bournemouth Jubilee Whs. 28.54
Chris Shimman New Forest C.C. 29.21
Chris Summers Sotonia C.C. 30.12
Tandem
Ray Hughes, Clarence Whs & Wendy Pails, Farnborough & Camberley C.C 23.03
Scratch
1st Terry Icke Poole Whs. V 22.23
2nd Simon Berogna V.C.St.Raphael* 22.25
3rd Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 22.29
4th Jake Prior V.C.St.Raphael* V 22.47
5th Nick O’hara New Forest C.C. V 22.53
6th Gary Lock “ “ “ 22.56
7th Stuart Martingale Sotonia C.C. V 23.09
8th Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs. V 23.33
9 Darren Lewis Poole Whs. V 23.34
10 Martin Beale V.C.St.Raphael* 23.45
11 Andrew Jones Charlotteville C.C. V 24.10
12 Stuart Peckham New Forest C.C. V 24.28
13 Geri Robinson “ “ “ V 24.38
14 Stuart Thompson Andover Whs. 24.59
15 Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo V 25.27
16 Rob Brinsdon New Forest C.C. V 26.03
17 Richard Rajski “ “ “ V 26.06
18 Harry Hailwood Fareham Whs. Jun 26.27
19 Phil Underwood New Forest C.C. V 26.28
20 Gary Plumb “ “ “ V 26.38
21 Martin Barnfield Club Serpentine V 26.41
22 Colin Crocker Sotonia C.C. V 26.51
23 Barry Packman V.C.Meuden V 26.59
24 Cliff Voller Newbury R.C. V 27.06
25 Nicholas Kearley New Forest C.C. V 27.09
26= Dan Loveless Zoom Tri Club V 27.33
26= Paul Hailwood Fareham Whs. V 27.33
28 Chris Jolliffe New Forest C.C. V 27.42
29 Peter Weaver “ “ “ V 27.53
30 Peter Trunwit Bournemouth Jubilee Whs. V 28.54
31 Chris Shimman New Forest C.C. 29.21
32 Alan Davey Fareham Whs. V 29.47
33 Chris Summers Sotonia C.C. V 30.12
34 Bob Jolliffe New Forest C.C. V 30.17
35= Martin Balk “ “ “ V 30.36
35= Eddy Toal Bournemouth Jubilee Whs. V 30.36
37 Geoff Weller New Forest C.C. V 30.43
38 Barringto Day Fareham Whs. V 31.05
39 Philip Morris “ “ V 32.41
Tandems
1 Ray Hughes & Wendy Pails Clarence Whs.&Farnborough & Camberley C.C. 23.03
2 Geoff Clifton & Julian Gee Redhill C.C & Sotonia C.C 25.43
3 John Radford & Nick Wisbey Sotonia C.C. 26.26
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch