Nick Dwyer wins the VTTA Surrey/Sussex ’25’ mile time trial on Sunday
RESULT
1 Nick DWYER Lewes Wanderers CC 00:53:55
2 Steve DENNIS East Grinstead CC 00:54:08
3 Matthew MILES In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:54:50
4 Michael COYLE Brighton Mitre CC 00:55:47
5 Tom GLANDFIELD Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:45
6 Richard GIFFORD In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:56:49
7 David SHEPHERD GS Stella 00:56:57
8 Mark NEWTON Edwardes Elite Cycling 00:57:18
9 Martin BROWN 7 Oaks Tri Club 00:59:30
10 James LETT Kingston Wheelers 00:59:40
11 Neil COLVIN 7 Oaks Tri Club 00:59:53
12 Graham HILLS In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:59:54
13 Peter MOON Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:00:10
14 Michael VALKS Lewes Wanderers CC 01:00:16
15 Stephen MORGAN Tooting BC 01:00:47
16 Geoff SMITH Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:00:54
17 Jimmy GEORGE VO2 Maximum RT 01:00:59
18 Shay GILES VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:01:59
19 Peter BAKER Lewes Wanderers CC 01:02:28
20 Alan LLOYD Lewes Wanderers CC 01:03:26
21 Michael TURNER Lewes Wanderers CC 01:03:42
22 Richard BRYANT 7 Oaks Tri Club 01:03:58
23 Stuart PAYNE Central Sussex CC 01:04:38
24 Mike O’GORMAN Worthing Excelsior CC 01:04:40
25 Gary BURGESS Brighton Mitre CC 01:05:29
26 Oliver TUCKLEY Lewes Wanderers CC 01:06:12
27 Tim CARPENTER Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:06:43
28 Ian TURNER Southborough & Dist. Wheelers 01:06:48
29 Helen BULLIMORE In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:06:51
30 Stephen GASTON Lewes Wanderers CC 01:07:49
31 David HAGGART De Laune CC 01:08:56
32 Anita JONES Brighton Phoenix Tri Club 01:10:41
33 Duncan COCHRANE 7 Oaks Tri Club 01:10:48
34 Kaye DWYER Lewes Wanderers CC 01:17:40
35 Horry HEMSLEY Lewes Wanderers CC 01:31:01
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch