Tejvan Pettinger wins the Otley Cycle Club 2 Stage Hill Climb on Saturday, October 6
Result (Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Combined time)
1 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 03:24.5 04:50.3 08:14.8
2 Sam Ward Otley Cycle Club 03:38.0 05:20.7 08:58.7
3 Karl Denton Blumilk.com 03:42.9 05:26.5 09:09.4
4 Paul Ward VS Cycles Brighouse 03:57.6 05:42.3 09:39.9
5 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 03:57.9 05:42.2 09:40.1
6 Robert Ormrod Ilkley CC 03:59.6 05:45.0 09:44.6
7 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Wheelers 04:00.0 05:57.6 09:57.6
8 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 04:04.2 05:54.0 09:58.2
9 Ben Lane GS Metro 04:01.8 05:57.6 09:59.4
10 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 04:03.4 06:04.4 10:07.8
11 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 04:07.8 06:07.5 10:15.3
12 Stephen Waddell Ilkley CC 04:07.1 06:08.8 10:15.9
13 Nick Rylance Wakefield CC 04:16.9 06:09.0 10:25.9
14 Michael Mallen GS Metro 04:10.3 06:21.2 10:31.5
15 Julian Varley Harrogate Nova 04:21.0 06:27.1 10:48.1
16 Craig Gath York Cycleworks 04:21.3 06:30.6 10:51.9
17 Will Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers Mountain High RT 04:20.3 06:32.0 10:52.3
18 Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers 04:28.1 06:32.0 11:00.1
19 Paul Brierley Huddersfield Road Club Salamander Fabricatons 04:42.5 06:43.3 11:25.8
20 Lee Speight Pedal Sport 04:45.3 07:00.4 11:45.7
21 Stuart Newbould Otley Cycle Club 05:05.8 07:05.0 12:10.8
22 James Cullen Otley Cycle Club 05:01.6 07:19.9 12:21.5
23 Sam Gate Otley Cycle Club 05:13.5 07:28.3 12:41.8
24 Matthew Cox Ilkley CC 05:20.2 07:22.8 12:43.0
25 Dawn Sherrin GS Metro 05:15.9 07:27.6 12:43.5
26 Richard Gate Otley Cycle Club 05:25.1 07:36.0 13:01.1
27 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC 05:25.3 08:02.6 13:27.9
28 Greg Jessop Ilkley CC 05:30.2 08:46.1 14:16.3
29 Robert Hamilton Ilkley CC 05:53.9 08:25.0 14:18.9
30 Chris Stokes Otley Cycle Club 06:05.8 08:26.1 14:31.9
31 Philip Davies Otley Cycle Club 06:03.6 08:58.3 15:01.9
32 Tom Cullen Otley Cycle Club 06:02.1 09:02.7 15:04.8
33 Ryan Middlemiss Otley Cycle Club 06:59.7 10:36.3 17:36.0
34 Clive Boothman Ilkley CC 07:19.6 10:22.0 17:41.6
35 Joe Howcroft Otley Cycle Club 07:28.1 11:02.0 18:30.1
36 Robert Adlard Aylesbury CC 18:45.8 06:09.3 24:55.1
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique