Conall Watson, Sarah Maidment and Rudie Marais winners at the Surrey League racing at Kent CycloPark
RESULT
4ths – 30 miles
1 Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC 4
2 Stuart Clarke Private Member 4
3 Colin Johnson Horsham CC 4V
4 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 4
5 Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team 4V
6 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC 4
7 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC 4V
8 Jack Heather Wigmore CC 4
9 David Seymour Twickenham CC 4
10 James Hill West Kent RC 4
11 Guy Lane Southborough & District 4V
12 Craig Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC 4
12 James McCoy Private Member 4
12 JP Saville Private Member 4V
15 Stefan Chilo Team ASL360 4
16 Charlie Wallace London Dynamo 4
17 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre 4
18 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Tri Club 4V
19 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC 4
20 Kieran Ali VC Meudon 4
21 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre 4V
2W/3W/4W – 30 miles
1 Sarah Maidment GB Cycles
2 Iona Sewell GB Cycles
3 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers 2W
4 Hayley Simmonds Cambridge University 3W
5 Susan Freeburn InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 3W
6 Anna Korbacz London Dynamo 3W
7 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC 3W
8 Ruth Clifton London Dynamo
9 Sandra Mackey GB Cycles
10 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers 4W
11 Michelle Arthur Redhill CC 4W
12 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre 4W
13 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre 4W
Cat 2/3 – 40 miles
1 Rudie Marais La Fuga – Sigma Sport 2
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC 2
3 James Wakelin ViCiOUS Velo 2
4 R Razgauskis Private Member
5 John Donovan CS Grupetto 3
6 Craig Joy Team Toachim
7 Matt Tibbutt Wightlink 3
8 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC 3V
9 Dean Corney VC Meudon 2
10 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon 2
11 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo 2V
12 Antony Buchan Team de Ver 2
13 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC 2
14 M Davies Aprire Bicycles
15 Josh Parkin Aprire Bicycles 2J
16 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles 3V
17 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles
18 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo 3V
19 Shaun Duffield Team Gwb ACTiV 2
20 Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC 3V
21 Sam Humpherson Look Mum No Hands
22 David Murrell London Phoenix 2
23 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix 2
24 Matthew Bubear South Downs Bikes 3V
25 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT 3J
26 Christian Rudolf De Laune CC 2
27 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla/UK Youth 2
28 Graeme York Twickenham CC 3V
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique