Endura Racing’s Rob Partridge & Rachel Mellor winners in the Newsome Cyclo-Cross at Huddersfield, Yorkshire
RESULTS
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women
1. Rob Partridge, Endura Racing
2. Tom Randall, Rock Racing
3. Andy Johnson, Yorkshire Velo
4. John Hick, Holme Valley Wheelers
5. Matthew Downs, Bradford Olympic
6. Seth Smith, Bradford Olympic
7. Jiri Klekner, Wheelspin Cycles
8. Phil Hinchcliffe, -Bradford Olympic
9. Richard Allen, Here come the Belgians
10. Rick Crabtree, Pedalsport CC
Women:
1. Rachel Mellor, Holme Valley Wheelers
2. Andrea Rogers, Norton Wheelers
3. Nicky Hartill, Dirtwheels Cycles
Youth
1. Bobbin Gareher, Harrogate Nova
2. Henry Hardcastle, Kirklees Cycling Academy
3. Nathan Hollyman, Kirklees Cycling Academy
4. Jacob Feetham, Wakefield Junior Tri Club
5. Tom Humphrey, Eastlands Velo
First Girl: Lucy Horrocks, Hope Factory Racing
Yorkshire Championships
Under 12
Boys
1. Jenson Young, Pedalsport CC
2. Max Rushby, Pedalsport CC
3. Fin Cooper-Oldfield, Kirklees Cycling Academy
Girls
1. Ava Oxley, Wakefield Junior Tri Club
2. Juliet Brandford, Wakefield Junior Tri Club
3. Lucy Whearty, Pedalsport CC
Under 10
Boys
1. Cameron Brandford, Wakefield Junior Tri Club
2. Marcus Hiley, Pedalsport CC
3. Jamie Asquith, East Bradford CC
Girls
1. Ruby Yates, Holme Valley Wheelers
2. Kayleigh Wells, Yorkshire Velo
3. Ellie Armstrong, Wakefield Junior Tri Club
Under 8
1. Sammy Mills
2. William Huddlestone, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3. Matthew Warriner, Pedalsport CC
Girls
1. Astrid Hiley, Pedalsport CC
2. Elizabeth Fletcher, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3. Amber Ford
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique