Matt Zietz wins round 4 of the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Redruth in Cornwall on Sunday
Results
Senior/Junior/Women/Veteran
1. Matt Zietz Pearson Cycles
2. Matt Noble
3. James Bovey MDCC
4. Tim Carpenter Elite Velo V (1st Vet)
5. Stuart Pickering One and all V
6. Andy Parker MDCC V
7. Phil Coad Clive Mitchell Cycles
8. James Davey Hot pusuit cycles J (1st Junior)
9. Steven Holmes unattached
10. John Morse VeloCake V
11. Alan Drury MDCC
12. Rob Willcocks RAF CC
13. Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers
14. Michael Richardson V
15. Mike Hammond V
16. Neil Ayres Alltrax
17. Nick Pearson VeloCake V
18. Josh Priest
19. Nick Ratcliffe V
20. Rob George St. Austell wheelers V
21. John Edwards Lanhydrock Wheelers V
22. Jez Hastings Hardie bikes V
23. Paul Brennan RUT Training V
24. Simon Bond.
25. Kurt Hartless
26. Jason Jones 1st Chard wheelers S
27. John Dodwell V
28. Ian Warren VeloCake V
29. JoAnn Drury W 1st Woman
YOUTH
Under 16/Under 14
1. Will Kelly MDCC U16
2. Charlie Meredith Taw Velo U16
3. Tom Holland U16
4. Michael Hastings Hardie bikes U14 1st U14
5. Harry Meredith Taw Velo U14
6. Joanne Kistle Cornwall BMX U16 1st Girl
7. Finn Burdsord U14
8. Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers U14
9. Louis Hammond U14
10. Megan Wherry On and All U14 1st U14 girl
11. Matthew O’Brien DBS U14
12. Morwenna Hastings Hardie Bikes U16
13. Beth Rickett DBS U14
Under 12
1. Toby Peters One and All
2. Oliver Brunnock One and All
3. Ross Pratt MDCC
4. Evan Richards 1st Chard wheelers
5. Tristan Davies Un attached
6. Ethan Jones 1st chard Wheelers
7. Benji Pearson VeloCake
8. Ruby Faun 1st Girl
9. Sam Plowright On and All
10. Finlay Davies
Under 10
1. Sam Medlyn On and All
2. Alex Robinson
3. Jonny Pickering On and all
4. Aaron Martyn On and all
5. Finlay Morris MDCC
6. Oscar Merridith Taw Velo
Under 8
1. Alex Barton
2. Solomon Drury MDCC
3. Abby Martyn On and all 1st girl
4. Felix Faun
5. Edward Ayres All Trax
6. Eli Pickering On and all
7. Issac Fitzgerald Patrick
8. Imogen Jones 1st Chard Wheelers.
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT