Steve Lampier wins round 11 of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League at the Winterton Showground in Scunthorpe last weekend
RESULTS
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
1. Steve Lampier Team IG – Sigma Sport
2. Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln
3. Darryl Hewson Alford Whls Vet 40-49
4. Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC/Chandlers Mit
5. James Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing
6. Graham Clark Time RT Vet 40-49
7. David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team
8. Adam Cadle
9. Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Junior
10. Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 40-49
11. Andrew Carr Vet 40-49
12. Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Vet 40-49
13. Mark Preston VC Lincoln
14. Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Vet 50+
15. Dave Allen Alford Whls
16. David Beachill Huddersfield RC
17. Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Vet 40-49
18. Simon Owens Peak Road Club Vet 40-49
19. Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team
20. Tim Culpin VC Lincoln
21. Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln
22. Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Vet 40-49
23. Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln
24. Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers
25. Jess Elliott www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Cl Vet 40-49
26. Peter Hook Clifton CC
27. Shane Norton Spalding CC Vet 40-49
28. Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
29. Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Vet 40-49
30. Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
31. Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Vet 40-49
32. Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50+
33. Chris Spavin
34. Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Vet 50+
35. Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Vet 50+
36. Benjamin Appleby Alford Whls
37. Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Junior
38. Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Vet 40-49
39. Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
40. Louise Day Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/ Veteran
41. Steve Hull
42. Barry Robinson VC Lincoln
43. Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC
44. Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
45. Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Vet 50+
46. Owen Henriksen Vet 50+
47. Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran
48. Ewan Gell
49. Karl Brown Veteran
50. Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Veteran
51. Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT
52. Nigel Middlehurst Vet 50+
53. Gareth Richards Spalding CC
54. Andy Stewart
55. Sam Thoy VC Lincoln
56. Richard Lunt
57. Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Vet 50+
58. Derek Palmer Cottingham Coureurs RT N/A
59. Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Veteran
60. Matthew Riers
61. Julian Brownless
62. Christopher Peel Spalding CC Vet 40-49
Vet 40-49
1. Darryl Hewson Alford Whls
2. Graham Clark Time RT
3. Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team
4. Andrew Carr
5. Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
6. Mark Preston VC Lincoln
7. Ian Chapman Moonglu RT
8. Simon Owens Peak Road Club
9. Tim Culpin VC Lincoln
10. Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club
Vet 50+
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1. Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC
2. Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
3. Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers
4. Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC
5. Steve Hull
6. Barry Robinson VC Lincoln
7. Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln
8. Owen Henriksen
9. Karl Brown
10. Nigel Middlehurst
Women
1. Louise Day Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/
2. Jane Roberts VC Lincoln
3. Sam Thoy VC Lincoln
Juniors
1. Jordan Gell VC Lincoln
2. Peter Hook Clifton CC
3. Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC
Youth
1. James Armstrong VC Lincoln
2. Max Williamson Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
3. Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu
4. Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC
5. Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC
6. Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
7. Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC
8. Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
9. Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull)
10. Luke Fraser VC Lincoln
11. James Quigley
12. Megan Kendall Spalding CC
13. Will Agnew
14. Daniel Turner VC Lincoln
Under 12
1. Jake Norton Spalding CC
2. Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC
3. Cameron Neilson Spalding CC
4. Max Poole Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
5. Bradley Sprogis
6. Bryn Richards Spalding CC
7. Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln
8. Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln
9. William Faichney City RC (Hull)
10. Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln
11. Evan Ward
12. Ben Norton Spalding CC
13. Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln
14. Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln
15. Owen Spavin
16. James Broughton VC Lincoln
17. Molly Peel Spalding CC
18. Luke Quigley
19. George Waite
20. Henry Brown
21. Charlotte Clements
22. Jessica East
23. Ewan Joseph
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands