Dieter Droger & Tracey Fletcher winners at Sherwood Pines Forest Park in Round 11 of the Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League
RESULTS
Senior/Vets/Juniors
1. Dieter Droger, Dirtwheels
2 James Furness, Zepnet
3. Gareth Whitehall, Clay Cross RT
4. Lee Shunburne, Fossa Racing
5. Dave Ash, Notts Clarion V40
6. Paul Cox, Pedal Power
7. James Thompson, Hope
8. Clive Watson (U23) DVATC
9. Chris Aucote, Mercia CC
10. Darrell Hewson, (V40) Aldford Wh
11. Jon Harper, Mansfield RC
12. Kyle Burleigh, Notts Clarion
13. Steve Bloor, (V40) Ashbourne CC
14. Rob Wimble, (V40) Zepnet)
15. Jonathan Marshall, (V45) Zepnet
16. Pete Harris, (V55)
17. Lewis Tarney WIlson (U23) Ashfield
18. Will Perrett (Junior) Heanor Clarion
19. Ben Roff, Orange Monkey
20. Stuart Pickering (V45) One and all
Women
1. Tracey Fletcher, Empella
2. Marrianne Hafhr Matlock CC
3. Sarah Kennedy, Matlock
4. Julie Clogon, Leisue, Lakes
5. Phoeby Seddon, Mule Bar
6. Caroline Mansfield, Notts Clarion
7. Ana Gill, Heanor Clarion
8. Tam Seamark, TFN
9. Christine Kelly, DMRC
YOUTH
Under 9
1. Christopher Hilbert
2. Sam Gould
3. Fred Shenton
4. Alex Armstrong
5. Louis Swindell
6. Luke Harris
7. Elliott Palmer
8. Alex Corden
9. Johnny Pickering
10. Dylan Richardson
Girls
1. Harriett Limb
2. Ella Gregory
3. Charlotte Crane
4. Rosie Mansfield
5. Lara Husselbee
6. Annabel Brown
Under 12
1. Poppy Wildman (Girl)
2. Ellie Smith (Girl)
3. Tim Elsmore
4. Alex Coleston-Shield
5. Christian Boon
6. Finn Mansfield
7. James Luscombe
8. Lewis Rivers
9. Ben Chilton
10. Ben Dowson.
Under 16/14
1. Tom Weeds
2 Will Gascoyne
3. Oliver Peckover
4. Josh Waters
5. Kerron Howarth
6. James Armstrong (U14)
7. Callum Fernie (U14)
8. Scott Hookway (U14)
9. Cameron Orr (U14)
10. Josh Snodin
Girls
1. Jade Mobbs
2. Rosie Wildman
3. Joni Wildman
4. Hannah Clay
5. Holly Gould
6. Alice Warbrick
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique