Taylor Johnstone beats Hargroves Cycles rider Harry Franklin in the first of a Vicious Velo double header at Herne Hill.  Leona Kadir is first woman
Results
Seniors/Junior/Veterans
1. Taylor Johnstone, Team Der Ver
2. Harry Franklin, Hargroves Cycles
3. Matt Webber, Hackney GT
4. Jack Finch, PM Racing
5. Matt Zeitz, Pearson Cycles
6. Ben Lewis, Hackney GT
7. Phil Glowinski, VC Londres
8. Rob Purcell, Mountain Trax
9. Vojtch Blazejovsky, Brixton Cycles
10. Jorge Monse, London Dynamo
11. Kevin Ball, Dulwich Paragon
12. Mick Vance, Dulwich Paragon
13. Krisztian Borbely, Cyclelab
14. Carl Findlay, Cyclelab
15. Nick Benton
16. Richard Shilton
17. Jody Newman
18. Paul Burgoine, Finchley RT
19. Greg Anderson, Pro Bike Kit
20. Jessie Baines
21. Stanley Akinnib
22. John Wrigh
23. Shane Pope, Bayeux
First Junior: Chris McGovern
Women
1. Leona Kadir, Cyclelab
2. Verity Appleyard, Brotherton Cycles
3. Annette Deli, Cyclelab
4. Charlotte Easton, Look Mum No Hands
Vets 40+
1. Mike Simpson, GS Henley
2. William Girvan, North Hampshire RC
3. John Polak
4. Carl Ferri, Dulwich Paragon
5. Charlie Codrington, Herne Hill Youth CC
6. Matt Levett, Brixton CC
7. Richard Bremner, North Hampshire RC
8. Alex Beyfus, Sussex Nomads
Vets 50+
1. Mick Bell, London Fire Brigade CC
2. Dave McMullen, GWR Team
3. Dougie Fox, Crawley Wheelers
4. Duncan Schwier, Twickenham CC
5. Anthony Dymen, North Hampshire CC
6. Andy Roberts, GWR Team
7. Rob Colover
Under 16 Boys
1. David Barnes
2. George White
3. George Rounce
4. William Fax,
Under 14 Boys
1 Dan Tulett
2 Remahn Ullah
3 Luke Ritchie
4 Tom Eadey
5 Toby Martin
6 Arlo Kendrick
7 Freddie Argent
8 Kareem Akinnibi
9 Hayden Cassidy
Under 12 Boys
1. Ben Tulett
2. Noah Charlton
3. Tom Martin
4. Thomas Glaig
5. Irdan Zaman
6. Luke Ashwood
7. Seth Ludewick
8. Barasinn
9. Alex Ferri
Under 10 Boys
1. Joseph Blackmore
2. Stanley Pratts,
3. Peter Mayrom
4. Harry Wood
5. Peter Maytom
6. Samuel McGhee
Under 10 Girls
1. Nell Ludewick
2. Hildy Bridmoore
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique