Results from the final round of the Calshot Winter Track League at the Southampton based indoor velodrome on Sunday
RESULTS
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE 28 LAP SCR :
1st: Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomacc
2nd: Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
3rd: Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk
4th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE POINTS RACE:
1st: Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomacc 22 pts
2nd: Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk 16 pts
3rd: Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 12 pts
4th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 7 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE UNKNOWN DISTANCE:
1st: Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomacc
2nd: Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk
3rd: Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
4th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE SPRINT:
1st: Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomacc
2nd: Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
3rd: Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk
4th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE DISTANCE RACE:
1st: Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk
2nd: Stephen BRADBURY Cycling Team Tomacc
3rd: Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
4th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE 28 LAP SCR :
1st: Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom
2nd: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th: Nick HAMILTON British Cycling Private Member – South East
5th: Mark MOSS Poole Wheelers CC
6th: Glen REDMAN British Cycling Private Member – South
7th: Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
8th: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE POINTS RACE:
1st: Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom 16 Pts
2nd: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8 pts
3rd: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 8 pts
4th: Mark MOSS Poole Wheelers CC 8 pts
5th: Nick HAMILTON British Cycling Private Member – South East 5 pts
6th: Glen REDMAN British Cycling Private Member – South
7th: John CLARK Owen Cycles
8th: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th: Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE UNKNOWN DISTANCE:
1st: Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom
2nd: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd: John CLARK Owen Cycles
4th: Glen REDMAN British Cycling Private Member – South
5th: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th: Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE SPRINT:
1st: Mark MOSS Poole Wheelers CC
2nd: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd: Nick HAMILTON British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th: Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE DISTANCE RACE:
1st: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd: Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom
3rd: Nick HAMILTON British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th: Glen REDMAN British Cycling Private Member – South
5th: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERAN & JUNIOR 2KM SCR:
1st: Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk
2nd: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th: John CLARK Owen Cycles
5th: Nick HAMILTON British Cycling Private Member – South East
6th: Glen REDMAN British Cycling Private Member – South
7th: Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
8th: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
VETERAN / WOMEN & JUNIOR UNKNOWN DISTANCE:
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd: Glen REDMAN British Cycling Private Member – South
4th: Nick HAMILTON British Cycling Private Member – South East
5th: John CLARK Owen Cycles
6th: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 WARM -UP:
1st: Nick GILL Redhill Cycling Club
2nd: Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: Max REEED Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
4th: Will COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
5th: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
6th: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 1 km SCR:
1st: Nick GILL Redhill Cycling Club
2nd: Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
4th: Will COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
5th: Max REEED Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
6th: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 POINTS:
1st: Nick GILL Redhill Cycling Club 13 pts
2nd: Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club 16 pts
3rd: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 10 pts
4th: Will COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club 10 pts
5th: Max REEED Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 6 pts
6th: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 H’CAP:
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd: Will COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th: Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
5th: Max REEED Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
6th: Nick GILL Redhill Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SPRINT:
1st: Nick GILL Redhill Cycling Club
2nd: Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: Will COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
4th: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
YOUTH U12/U10/U8 SCRATCH:
1st: Nick GILL Redhill Cycling Club
2nd: Will COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: Max REEED Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
4th: Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
5th: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
6th: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14 WARM -UP:
1st: George MOORE i-Team Cyclist’s Club
2nd: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
4th: Joe CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
5th: Charlie COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
6th: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th: Alex JOLIFFE Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
8th: Thamana NEL i-Team Cyclist’s Club
9th: Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th: Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / aw cycles
YOUTH U16/U14 1km SCR:
1st: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-Team Cyclist’s Club
2nd: Charlie COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: George MOORE i-Team Cyclist’s Club
4th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
5th: Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th: Joe CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
7th: Thamana NEL i-Team Cyclist’s Club
8th: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14 POINTS:
1st: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-Team Cyclist’s Club 14 pts
2nd: George MOORE i-Team Cyclist’s Club 13 pts
3rd: Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 7 pts
5th: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
6th: Joe CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
7th: Thamana NEL i-Team Cyclist’s Club
8th: Charlie COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
YOUTH U16/U14 H’CAP:
1st: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd: Thamana NEL i-Team Cyclist’s Club
3rd: Charlie COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
4th: Joe CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
5th: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-Team Cyclist’s Club
6th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
7th: Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14 SPRINT:
1st: Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-Team Cyclist’s Club
4th: George MOORE i-Team Cyclist’s Club
YOUTH U16/U14 SCRATCH:
1st: George MOORE i-Team Cyclist’s Club
2nd: Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
4th: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-Team Cyclist’s Club
5th: Joe CLARK i-Team Cyclist’s Club
6th: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th: Charlie COOPER i-Team Cyclist’s Club
8th: Thamana NEL i-Team Cyclist’s Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)