Latest results and standings in the Manchester Track League (Premier Division) on Tuesday
RESULTS
Event 1 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 12:44.138
1 Martin Lonie Dooleys Cycles 5
2 Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com 3
3 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 2
4 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 1
Event 2 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 11:42.213
1 Owain Doull 100% ME 10
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK 6
3 Gabz Cullaigh RST Racing 4
4 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle 2
Event 3 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 16:15.678
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 5
2 Greg Brown Dooleys Cycles 3
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Season Cycles 2
4 Dillon Bryne Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos 1
Event 4 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 15:34.195
1 Owain Doull 100% ME 10
2 Simon Yates 100% ME 6
3 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 4
4 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK 2
Event 5 – Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1) 05:51.747
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 5
2 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru 3
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 2
4 Taylor Cardus Velo 29 1
Event 6 – Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2) 05:07.900
1 Simon Yates 100% ME 10
2 Christopher Lawless Team Shinybikes.com 6
3 Sam Boast Team Sportscover 4
4 Gabz Cullaigh RST Racing 2
Event 7 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 20:57.584
1 Greg Brown Dooleys Cycles 5
2 Jimmy Rutherford Onimpex Bioracer 3
3 Michael Clark Team Wheelguru 2
4 James Knox Champion System RT 1
Sprint Martin Spencer Team Wheelguru 1
Event 8 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 19:48.097
1 Owain Doull 100% ME 10
2 Christopher Lawless Team Shinybikes.com 6
3 Sam Boast Team Sportscover 4
4 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK 2
Sprint Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals RT 2
Points Standings
1 Jacob Ragan Maxgear RT 68
2 Ryan Mullen Team IG-Sigmasport 58
3 Robert Crampton Heist Zuiderkempen VZW 52
4 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 45
5 Adam Duggleby WHEELBASE.co.uk/MGD 40
6 Christopher Lawless Team Shinybikes.com 36
Oliver Wood Team Sportscover 36
8 Owain Doull 100% ME 30
9 Jacob Scott Team Sportscover 24
10 Alistair Rutherford WHEELBASE.co.uk/MGD 22
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique