Results: Manchester Regional Track League First Division

201105_OnimpexBanner_600_ad

Latest results from the Manchester Regional Track League First Division on Friday, 15th February 2013 at the National Cycling Centre

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

Event 1 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 07:27.0
1 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Whls
3 Steven Lyth Clitheroe Bike Club

Event 2 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) 04:00.2
1 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Gary Hartles BC PM
3 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Race Team

Event 3 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) 06:35.9
1 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael
3 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru

Event 4 – Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 4) 07:55.3
1 Alex Braybrooke Velocity WD-40
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT
3 Matt Walls Velocity WD-40

Event 5 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) 04:13.3
1 Andrew Farley BC PM
2 John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club
3 Ian Haywood BC PM

Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 08:32.8
1 Christopher Tomlinson BC PM
2 James Best Deeside Olympic
3 James Helsby Eastlands Velo

Event 7 – Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 3) 05:45.2
1 57 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing 3
2 238 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team 2
3 361 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru 1

Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) 09:26.2
1 Matt Walls Velocity WD-40
2 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT

Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 06:10.7
1 John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club
2 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls

Event 10 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 06:55.8
1 Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club
2 Simon Donoghue Clifton CC
3 Paul Jones Lindsey Roads CC

Event 11 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) 03:33.3
1 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team

Event 12 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) 03:51.7
1 James Risk Sport City Velo
2 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC
3 Tom Bracegirdle Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical

Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) 01:21.4
1 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Mark Thomson BC PM
3 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Whls

Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) 01:18.4
1 Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing
2 Gary Hartles BC PM
3 James Best Deeside Olympic

Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) 01:12.2
1 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC
3 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis CHH Racing Team

Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) 01:12.6
1 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Martin Usher Time RT
3 Roberto Conte BC PM

Event 14 – Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1) 06:01.7
1 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Andrew Farley BC PM
3 John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers

Event 15 – Devil Take The HIndmost (Group 2) 06:59.8
1 Dan O’Halloran Eastlands Velo
2 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram Race Team
3 Steven Allcock BC PM

Event 16 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) 10:18.8
1 Andrew McInnes RST Racing Team
2 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing
3 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru

Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) 13:00.1
1 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael
2 Matt Walls Velocity WD-40
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
Sprint Michael Westwell Mapperley CC

 

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,