Andy Bason wins the Wrekinsport CC Hilly 18 mile time trial on Saturday with a time of 41.12
Provisional Result
1. Andy Bason Team Pedal Revolution 00:41:12
2. Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo 00:42:18
3. Dave Griffiths Paramount CRT 00:42:23
4. Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo 00:42:40
5. Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 00:42:41
6. Chris Edmondson Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:42:55
7. Lee Plant Stourbridge Velo 00:43:54
8. Andy Convery Wyre Forest CRC 00:44:06
9. John Cocker Wrekinsport CC 00:44:17
10. Andrew Moore Mammoth Lifestyle RT 00:44:35
11. Paul Dring Echelon-Rotor RT 00:44:54
12. Phillip Brown Walsall Roads Club 00:45:02
13. Pete Ding Ludlow CC 00:45:17
14. Dan Watts RAF CC 00:45:44
15. Joe Charley Rapid Performance Coaching RT 00:45:47
16. Brett Lowndes Walsall Roads Club 00:45:52
17. James Griffiths Ludlow CC 00:46:19
18. Thomas Garbett North Shropshire Wheelers 00:46:19
19. Peter-John Davies Wrekinsport CC 00:46:25
20. Jason Harland Wrekinsport CC 00:46:30
21. Paul Bailey Manchester Wheelers 00:46:51
22. Clancy Wilson Ludlow CC 00:47:06
23. Andrew Mear Ludlow CC 00:47:10
24. Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC 00:47:18
25. Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Club 00:47:27
26. Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo 00:47:35
27. Mark Fenn Paramount CRT 00:47:50
28. Steven Goodbier Evesham Wheelers 00:48:00
29. Adrian Billington Wrekinsport CC 00:48:11
30. Dover Disney Ludlow CC 00:48:23
31. David Constance Mammoth Lifestyle RT 00:48:42
32. Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC 00:48:52
33. Colin Barnes Wrekinsport CC 00:48:53
34. Martyn Shore Walsall Roads Club 00:49:05
35. Lee Howen Wrekinsport CC 00:49:15
36. Fraser MacKinnon Wrekinsport CC 00:49:17
37. Stephen Wilkins Walsall Roads Club 00:49:18
38. Neal Deller Ludlow CC 00:49:26
39. Donald Field Walsall Roads Club 00:49:42
40. Dave Moore Wrekinsport CC 00:49:58
41. Daniel Rowley Wrekinsport CC 00:50:30
42. Mark Shore Walsall Roads Club 00:50:41
43. Gareth Brown Wrekinsport CC 00:50:43
44. Ben Fretwell Paramount CRT 00:50:43
45. John Steele Wrekinsport CC 00:51:27
46. Andy Steventon Slipstream RT 00:51:29
47. Delwyn Jones Wrekinsport CC 00:51:32
48. Steve Elcocks Wrekinsport CC 00:51:42
49. Pete Griffin Newport Shropshire CC 00:51:48
50. Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC 00:51:50
51. Matt Armitage Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:52:24
52. Spencer Heaney Wrekinsport CC 00:53:07
53. Mark Stocks Newport Shropshire CC 00:53:10
54. Finbarr O’Keeffe Wrekinsport CC 00:53:39
55. Neil Boyle Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:54:24
56. Tim Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 00:54:32
57. Roderick Remedios Walsall Roads Club 00:54:43
58. Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 00:56:44
59. Malcolm Page Newport Shropshire CC 00:57:40
60. Jim Percival Wrekinsport CC 00:58:29
61. Phil Gambles Walsall Roads Club 00:58:38
62. Dave Emberton Wrekinsport CC 00:59:09
63. Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC 01:00:07
64. Mitchell Gough Wrekinsport CC 01:00:11
65. Warwick Mitchell-Gough Wrekinsport CC 01:00:17
66. Paul Charlesworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:01:52
67. Patrick Haywood North Shropshire Wheelers 01:02:29
68. Philip Johnson Newport Shropshire CC 01:03:16
69. Paul Alldritt Wrekinsport CC 01:18:32
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)