Peter Medhurst, Jonathan Jones & Ellie Gillham winners at the 3rd round of the Springtime Pursuit in the South West
RESULTS (report to come)
Elite / 1/2/3
Photo Album from Richard and Ann Owens
1 Peter Medhurst Exeter University CC/ Double Locks 40 miles in 1-42-09
2 Kunior Heffernan Herbalife/Leisure Lakes
3 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers CC
4 Thomas Baylis Mid-Devon CC/ Colin Lewis Cycles all same time
5 Joel Kelly Mid-Devon CC/ Colin Lewis Cycles @ 4 secs
6 Scott Gurnett Minehead CC @ 7 secs
7 George Pym Spin – Rotor C – Primal
8 Seb Baylis Madison Genesis
9 Jake Durant Mid-Devon CC/ Colin Lewis Cycles all same time
10 Ben Davis Bristol Road Club @ 11 secs
Overall Series
1 Thomas Baylis Mid-Devon CC/ Colin Lewis Cycles
2 Peter Medhurst Exeter University CC/ Double Locks
Category 4
Photo album from Richard & Ann Owens
1 Jonathan Jones Exeter University CC/ Double Locks 40 miles in 1-49-36
2 Alexander Todd Exeter University CC/ Double Locks @ 2 secs
3 George Clews Somerset Road Club/ Bicycle Chain @ 3 secs
4 Edward Bennett Cardiff Ajax at same time
5 Bradley Manaton Private member @ 6 secs
6 Sam Barker Exeter University CC/ Double Locks
7 Chris Knott Okehampton CC
8 Philip Collings Tavistock Wheelers
9 Tom Jones Team Tor 2000
10 Harry Snow North Devon Wheelers all same time
Ladies
Photos from Richard and Ann Owens
1 Ellie Gillham VC St Raphael/ Waites Contracts 28 miles in 1-25-57
2 Natalie Grinczer University of Birmingham same time
3 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael/ Waites Contracts @ 7 secs
4 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers CC @ 12 secs
5 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle racing Team
6 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny RC all same time
7 Mary Macfadzean CS Dynamo @ 16 secs
8 Carrie Hill Mid-Devon CC/ Colin Lewis Cycles same time
9 Kim Harvey Private member @ 19 secs
10 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers CC @ 22 secs
Overall Series
1 Ellie Gillham VC St Raphael/ Waites Contracts
2 Natalie Grinczer University of Birmingham
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique