Joel Wainman wins the Stockton Wheelers CC 10 Mile Time Trial held on the T102 on March 2nd
Result
1 Joel Wainman Team Swift 20.04 Overall Winner + Team
2 Josh Teasdale In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20.27 Espoir
3 Steve Smales Boneshakers – TREK 20.45 1st V40-49
4 Paul Thirling Adept Precision RT 21.11 1st S
5= Nicolas Percy R.N.R.M.C.A 21.16 2nd= S
5= Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers CC 21.16 2nd= S
7 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 21.33
8 Ian Knights Bike Science/ Boardman Elite 21.38 2nd V40-49
9 Richard Hamilton Yorkshire Velo 21.42
10 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC 21.50
11 Nigel Goscinski Yorkshire Velo 21.58 1st V 50-59
12 Craig Fenwick Team Swift 22.07 Team
13 Tim Humphries Team Swift 22.10 Team
14 Wayne Thorpe Team Swift 22.13
15 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 22.26
16 Peter Hale Ferryhill Wheelers CC 22.45
17 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T. / M. Steel Cycles 22.46
18 Frank Montague TS Racing Team 22.47
19 Chris Yates Otley CC / Chevin Cycles 23.12
20 Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC 23.20
21 Greg Melia Clifton CC 23.23
22 Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT 23.37
23 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire RC 23.41 1st V60-69
24 Andrew Sedgwick Bike Science/ Boardman Elite 23.54
25 George Young Team Swift 24.17 2nd V60-69
26 Richard Bunch Darlington CC 24.19
27 Gary Coates Hadrian R.T. / M. Steel Cycles 24.23
28 Peter Macklam Leeds St. Christophers CC 24.38 1st V70+
29 Robert Lee Cleveland Wheelers CC 24.44
30 Stan Mills Yorkshire RC 24.53
31 Lucy Fenwick Team Swift 25.04 1st Lady
32 Barry Meade Hadrian R.T. / M. Steel Cycles 25.18
33 Dave Bennett Darlington CC 25.31
34 Charles Scurr Hartlepool CC 25.35
35 Steve Rhodes Stockton Wheelers CC 26.03
36= Tony Main Cleveland Wheelers CC 26.17
36= John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC 26.17
38 Brian Ashton Darlington CC 26.28
39 Kistie Hamilton Yorkshire Velo 28.21
40 Peter Hancock Stockton Wheelers CC 29.01
41 Herbie Taylor Houghton CC 29.44
42 Sandra Main Cleveland Wheelers CC 32.45
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique