Robert Moore denies Oliver Rossi of Twenty3c/Focus the win at round 8 of the  Winter in the Park Series on Saturday, March 2nd
RESULTS
E/1/2
1. Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
2. Oliver Rossi Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
3. Mike Jackson CC Luton
4. Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House
5. Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
6. Maximilian Stedman AW Cycles
7. Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT
8. Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House
9. Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize
10. Adam Norris Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
11. Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport
12. Andy Lyons Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
13. Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
14. Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
15. Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC
16. David Murrell London Phoenix CC
Category 3/4
1. Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles
2. Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize
3. George Jary VC Londres
4. Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles
5. Craig Calder Bigfoot CC
6. Jonathan Harris GS Avanti
7. Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles
8. Michael Testori PMR@Toachim House
9. Jess Harding Neon-Velo.com
10. Robert Purcell Neon-Velo.com
11. James Hayward Woolwich CC
12. Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC
13. Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo
14. Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC
15. Tom Yiangou
16. Jacob Kennison Medway VC
17. Andrew Snook Kingston Whls CC
18. Ross Bryan Team Gwb – ACTiV
19. Alasdair Thompson Brighton Mitre CC
20. Mark Jary VC Londres
21. Andrew Wills PMR@Toachim House
22. Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team
23. Jamie Bidicham?
24. Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo
25. Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO
26. Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers
27. Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers
28. Tyler Lemmon Medway VC
29. Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
30. Jon Melville
31. Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club
32. Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla
33. Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club
34. David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC
35. Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney
36. Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC
37. Markus Allen North Road CC
38. Glyndwr Thomas Iceni Velo
39. Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Ra
40. Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers
41. Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth
42. Jonathan Morrish
43. Olly Stevens Kent Velo Girls CC
44. Ben Spiers VC Londres
45. Thomas Elliott Dulwich Paragon CC
3/4 Women
1. Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House
2. Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles
3. Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team
4. Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
5. Louise Fellingham London Dynamo
6. Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne – Shutt VR
7. Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
8. Claire Richardson London Dynamo
9. Lisa-Jane Leonard
10. Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club
11. Holly Seear Twickenham CC
12. Rebecca Carter Goscomb – BSR
13. Michelle Sellars Goscomb – BSR
14. Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House
15. Julia Smith Twickenham CC
16. Lesley Pinder Dulwich Paragon CC
17. Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
18. Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC
19. Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC
20. Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club
21. Rachel Fleming Redhill CC
22. Lois May-Miller Team ASL360
23. Belinda Gregorie Kent Velo Girls CC
24. Lucy Francis London Dynamo
Youth
Under 10 Boys
1. Billy Gilbey VC Londres
2. Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3. Lance Childs Thanet RC
4. Joe Kiely Welwyn Whls CC
5. Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6. Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
7. Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
8. Eli-Isaac Charlton Thanet RC
9. Finn Dunton Wigmore CC
Under 10 Girls
1. Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2. Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3. Hannah Bennett
Under 8 Boys
1. Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
2. Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
3. Eddie Salter Wigmore CC
Under 8 Girls
1. Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr
Under 12 Boys
1. Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize
2. Alexi Edwards Welwyn Whls CC
3. Noah Charlton VC Deal
4. Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC
5. Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr
6. Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7. Thomas Gloag VC Londres
8. Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
9. Babe Banner
10. Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11. George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 12 Girls
1. Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2. Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3. Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4. Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5. Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triath
6. India Gloag VC Londres
Under 14 Boys
1. Michael Parry Welwyn Whls CC
2. George Finch PMR@Toachim House
3. Theo Modell East London Vélo
4. Scoop Callard Team Darenth
5. Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team
6. Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7. Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Thomas Durkin Welwyn Whls CC
9. Hayden Cassidy VC Londres
10. Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr
11. Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney
12. James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13. Patrick Hegarty-Morrish Welwyn Whls CC
14. Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
Under 14 Girls
1. Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2. Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
3. Abigail Coles North Road CC
4. Emma Friday
5. Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6. Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Under 16 Boys
1. Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2. Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize
3. Oliver Bates Welwyn Whls CC
4. David Barnes Condor Cycles
5. Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6. Tom Yiangou
7. James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T
8. Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC
9. Jake Charlton VC Deal
10. Jordan Mooney Welwyn Whls CC
11. Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12. Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee
13. Alex Jones Twickenham CC
14. Archie Wishart Welwyn Whls CC
15. Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16. Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney
17. James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC
18. George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
19. Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC
20. Ben Mackie
21. Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes
22. Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC
22. Ben Wood Wigmore CC
Under 16 Girls
1. Anna Saunders Wigmore CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique