Latest results of the Newport City Winter Track League on Tuesday (March 5) at the Welsh National Velodrome in Newport
RESULTS
League C – 8 lap Scratch
1. Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
2. Peter Donnelly Cardiff JIF
3. Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club
League B – 10 lap Scratch
1. Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
2. Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
3. Jack Mattock
League A – 12 lap Scratch
1. Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF
2. Robbie Westwood
3. Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls
League C – Hare & Hounds
1. Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers
2. Paul Rees Bynea CC
3. Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club
League B – Hare & Hounds
1. Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club
2. Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
3. Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
League A – Hare & Hounds
1. Robbie Westwood
2. Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF
3. Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls
League C Devil
1. Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu
2. Mirai Smith Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu
3. Peter Donnelly Cardiff JIF
League B Devil
1. Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
2. Joe Carter
3. Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club
League A Devil
1. Robbie Westwood
2. Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF
3. Owen James County Cycles Racing Team
League C – Course des Primes
1. Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers
2. Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF
3. Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club
League B – Course des Primes
1. Gareth Fenn Bynea CC
2. Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
3. Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film
League A – Course des Primes
1. Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF
2. Matthew Wicks
3. Robbie Westwood
League C – 20 lap Points
1. Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club
2. Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club
3. Peter Donnelly Cardiff JIF
League B – 32 lap Points
1. Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club
2. Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
3. Jack Mattock
League A – 40 lap Points
1. Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF
2. Robbie Westwood
3. Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique