Karla Body & Tom Fitzpatrick winners at the first San Fairy Ann CC Circuit Races at Kent Cyclo-Park last weekend
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1 Tom Fitzpatrick Pedal Heaven
2 Harry Godding PMR Toachim
3 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven
4 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven
5 Tom Neale Spalding CC
6 Adam French Rapha Condor
7 Tony Gibb
8 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven
9 Ryan Visser Redhill CC
10 Oliver Rossi 23c Focus
11 Rhys Clegg PMR Toachim
12 Tim Butt Strada
13 David Carrigan Pedal Heaven
14 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven
15 David Murrell London Phoenix
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Karla Body High Wycombe
2 Siobhan McNamara Cambridge CC
3 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles
4 Lucy Harper Welwyn Whs
5 Keira McVitty Buzz Cycles
6 Helen Ralston Les Filles R T
7 Alexie Shaw Les Filles R T
8 Eleanor Cadrow Welwyn Whs
9 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles RT
10 Sally Smith PMR Toachim
LVRC
Cat. A
1. Mark Daly
2. Malcolm Davies
3. Mark Foulds
Cat. B
1. Shaun Williams
2. Martin Meades
3. David Farrow
Cat. C
1. Tim Pettit
2. Billy McNamara
3. Andrew Macey
Cat. D
1. Mick Lane
2. S. Carter-Smith
3. Chris Edwards
Cat. E
1. Pete Constable
2. Tony Richardson
3. Phil Stone
Cat. F
1. Dick Naylor
2. Colin Sommerfield
3. Ian Franklin
Cat. G
1. Dave Whybrow
3/4 Category
1 James Walsby Catford CC
2 Michael Barnes Aprire RT
3 Thomas Power Strada Sport
4 Kendal Noctor 5th Floor CC
5 Charles Kennedy Scott CC Hackney
6 Edmund Fowles 5th Floor CC
7 Alastair Loasby
8 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo
9 Simon Charlesworth Abellio SFA
10 Dieter Rowe Strada Sport
4th Cat
1 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti
2 Simas Raglickas
3 Peter Cambden
4 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer cc
5 Danny Matthews Club Cyclopark
6 John Woyton Glendene
7 Nicholas Preston Redhill
8 Keiran Barber Redhill
9 Joshua Simpson Abellio SFA Racing
10 Adrian Wills Ashford Whs
YOUTH
Under 8
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
2 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne
3 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
4 Kerys Baker Team Darenth
Under 10
1 George Sloan VC Jubilee
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Whs
3 Flyn Robinson Thanet RC
4 ???
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC
Under 12
1 Finlay Newmark
2 Aaron Freeman
3 Thomas Gloag
4 William William
Under 14
1 George Jensen LVRC
2 Louis Roso-Davies
3 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
4 Sam Gorton
5 George Finch PMR
6 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC
1st Girl
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon
2. Megan Panton Catford CC
Under 16
1 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles
3 Matthew Clements LVYCC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique