Results: Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division

2013_DolanBikes_Track-Bikes_Banner

Latest results from the Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division on Tuesday 5th March at the Manchester Velodrome

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

Event 1 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 12:39.897
1 Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com 5
2 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru 3
3 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 2
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 1

Event 2 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 12:00.136
1 Jacob Ragan Maxgear RT 10
2 Gabz Cullaigh RST Clothing/Trigon Bikes 6
3 Jacob Scott Team Sportscover 4
4 Harry Tanfield Team Wallis 2

Event 3 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 15:57.961
1 Dillon Bryne Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos 5
2 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 3
3 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 2
4 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 1

Event 4 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 16:40.822
1 Oliver Wood Team Sportscover 10
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK 6
3 Gabz Cullaigh RST Clothing/Trigon Bikes 4
4 Luc Hall Team Shinybikes.com 2

Event 5 – Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 1) 04:56.537
1 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing 5
2 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 3
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Season Cycles 2
4 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru 1

Event 6 – Devil Take The Hindmost (Group 2) 04:31.605
1 Jacob Ragan Maxgear RT 10
2 Gabz Cullaigh RST Clothing/Trigon Bikes 6
3 Harry Tanfield Team Wallis 4
4 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 2

Event 7 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 20:49.971
1 Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com 5
2 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 3
3 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 2
4 Dillon Bryne Champion System/Maxgear/Kyklos 1
Sprint James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 1

Event 8 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 20:29.543
1 Jacob Scott Team Sportscover 10
2 Jacob Ragan Maxgear RT 6
3 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK 4
4 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 2
Sprint Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 2

OVERALL POINTS
1 Ryan Mullen Team IG-Sigmasport 114
2 Jacob Ragan Maxgear RT 94
3 Adam Duggleby WHEELBASE.co.uk/MGD 82
4 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 74
5 Robert Crampton Terra Footware 66
6 Owain Doull 100% ME 60
7 Jacob Scott Team Sportscover 50
8 Oliver Wood Team Sportscover 46
9 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK 44
10 Alistair Rutherford WHEELBASE.co.uk/MGD 42
11 Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com 38
12 Christopher Lawless Team Shinybikes.com 36
Simon Yates 100% ME 36
14 Gabz Cullaigh RST Racing 30
15 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 29
16 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles 27
17 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 26
18 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC – 4 Season Cycles 23
19 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 22
Sam Boast Team Sportscover 22

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,