Paul Rennie and Edward Blum winners in Castle Douglas (Scotland) last Sunday in the SWSCP Season Opener Road Races
RESULTS
Category 2/3
1. Paul Rennie Dooleys Cycles
2. Eddie Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse
3. Duncan Ewing Bicycleworks
4. Douglas Shaw Bicycleworks
5. James McPake GJS Racing
6. Mark Stewart Team ASL360
7. Chris Harney Velo Club Edinburgh
8. Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT
9. Kevin Barclay Bicycleworks
10. Ryan Fenwick Gala CC
11. Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll Cycles
12. Craig Dale Bicycleworks
13. Chris Stewart Classic RT
14. Sean Noon Team ASL360
15. Arron Sands Lomond Roads
16. David Torrance Ayr Roads CC
17. Drew Sharkey Bicycleworks
18. Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh
19. Lewis Hodgart Glasgow Wheelers
20. Adam Pratt Rock to Roll Cycles
21. Fraser Martin Perth United
22. Andrew Wilson Velocity  44 Stirling
23. Scott Logan Bicycleworks
24. Richard McDonald Equipe Velo Ecosse
25. John Gartland GJS Racing
26. Tommy Lockhart Classic RT
27. Ricky Sutherland Pro Am Racing
28. Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing
29. Richard Garrett Velo Club Edinburgh
30. Geoff Martin Unattached
31. Niall Shannon Velo Club Edinburgh
32. Peter Hale Team Leslie Bike Shop
33. David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers
34. Stuart McGregor Dooleys Cycles
35. Ian Quinn Glasgow Ivy CC
36. Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers
37. Tom Arnstein Team ASL360
38. Franco Porco Team Leslie Bike Shop
39. Lindsay Gordon Bicycleworks
40. Graham MacGarrity Dooleys Cycles
41. Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycle Team
42. Matthew Ansell Velo Club Edinburgh
43. Gavin Shirley Dooleys Cycles
4th Cats
1. Edward Blum Seamons CC
2. Greg Templeton Ayr Roads CC
3. Jack Taylor Dumfries CC
4. Wayne Barr Velocity 44
5. James Dryborough Classic RT
6. Simon Kirkness Bicycleworks
7. Neil Kemp Glasgow Nightingale
8. Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing
9. Darren Stewart Pro Am Racing
10. Andrew Young Classic RT
11. Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC
12. Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC
13. Martin McGinnis East Kilbride RC
14. Craig Owen (junior) Ronde
15. Gordon Jackson Hawick CC
16. Dave Mitchell Annan 2010
17. Gibb Wallace Classic RT
18. John Owen Bicycleworks
19. Richard McGhee Vortex Race Team
20. Chris Ross Annan 2010
21. Michael Readshaw Dumfries CC
22. James Anderson Stewartry Wheelers
23. Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers
24. Jack Brown VC Glasgow South
25. Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers
26. Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers
27. Brian Young Dumfries CC
28. Lewis Grieve (junior) Spokes RT
29. David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale
30. Adam Stevens Ayr Roads CC
31. Colin McQuiston Glasgow Wheelers
32. Scott McClean Ayr Roads CC
33. Brian Elliott Annan 2010
34. John Gemmell Unattached
35. Calum Gray Equipe Velo Ecosse
36. Cameron Scade Dumfries CC
37. Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums
38. Colin Telfer Hawick CC
39. Tim Bartlett Edinbiygh RC
40. Andrew Webster Hardrock Hoodlums
41. Alan Tuchewicz Unattached
42. Daniel Walpole Annan Youth CC
43. Steve McCreadie Classic RT
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands