Results: Circuit Races at CycloPark (Saturday)

2013_MOA_Banner_March15_600

Antony Buchan, Thomas Power & Anna Railton winners at Round 9 of the Winter circuit racing at Cyclopark in Kent on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

E/1/2
1. Antony Buchan Team De ver
2. Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House
3. Darren Barclay Arctic Sram RT
4. Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT
5. Stuart Spies London Dynamo
6. Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles
7. Matthew Butt Team ASL360
8. Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House
9. Richard Bettaney
10. Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC

Category 3/4
1. Thomas Power Strada-Sport
2. Dan Gardner Team ASL360
3. Robert Reid London Dynamo
4. Simas Raguckas
5. Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House
6. Richard Giles
7. Peter Morris Team ASL360
8. Robert Kennison Medway VC
9. Liam Southwood London Road Club
10. Andrew Snowball VC Londres
11. Thomas Gillingwater Strada-Sport
12. Jacob Kennison Medway VC
13 Dr Daren Austin Twickenham CC
14. Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC

3/4 Women
1. Anna Railton Team ASL360
2. Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House
3. Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union
4. Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
5. Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club
6. Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club
7. Emma Towers Twickenham CC
8. Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House
9. Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
10. Claire Richardson London Dynamo
11. Tracy Corbett London Dynamo
12. Laura Morgan Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC
13. Maeve Savage London Dynamo
14. Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC
15. Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC
16. Lesley Pinder Elitecycling

YOUTH
Under 10 Boys
1. Lance Childs Thanet RC

Under 10 Girls
1. Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2. Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Under 8 Boys
1. Eddie Salter Wigmore CC
2. Kai Barclay

Under 12 Boys
1. Noah Charlton VC Deal
2. Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC

Under 12 Girls
1. Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Under 14 Boys
1. George Finch PMR@Toachim House
2. Michael Parry Welwyn Whls CC
3. Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize…
4. Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark

Under 14 Girls
1. Isla Rush WyndyMilla
2. Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3. Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT

Under 16 Boys
1. Chris Jackson Strada-Sport
2. Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC
3. Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes
4. Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC
5. Jordan Mooney Welwyn Whls CC
6. Jack Plumley Welwyn Whls CC
7. Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes
8. Jake Charlton VC Deal
9. Henry Parnell Team ASL360
10. Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club
11. James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC
12. Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc…
13. Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC
14. Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,