Glenn Taylor wins the Good Friday ECCA 25 mile time trial
Result
Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT V 59.02
Dean Lubin Ciclos Uno V 59.13
Rob Chaplin East London Velo S 59.47
Rob Young Team Vision Racing S 59.57
Simon Daw CC Sudbury V 1.00.30
Mark Steers Hainault RC V 1.00.37
Paul Saunders Glendene CC S 1.01.58
Adrian Tovey Maldon & District CC V 1.02.20
Craig Chappell East London Velo S 1.02.44
Matt Haigh Essex Roads CC V 1.04.47
James Rush CC Sudbury S 1.05.02
Matt Anderson Glendene CC S 1.06.36
Bob Flack Ford CC V 1.06.36
Richard Kemp Shaftesbury CC V 1.06.46
Julia Freeman Easterley RC WV 1.07.37
Darren Rule CC Sudbury S 1.07.41
John Iszatt Team Vision Racing V 1.08.02
Darren Pratt CC Sudbury V 1.08.43
Geoff Bores Ford CC V 1.08.52
Graham Hurrell Basildon CC V 1.08.56
Alister Campbell Eagle RC S 1.09.02
Ming-Chee Chung Cambridge CC S 1.10.42
Geoff Bridger Crest CC V 1.11.23
Robert Graves GS Avanti V 1.13.04
Malcolm Haigh Essex Roads CC V 1.14.20
Keith Dalton Ford CC V 1.14.48
Charlotte Hornet Eagle RC W 1.15.03
Stuart Welton Glendene CC V 1.16.26
Brian Martin Ciclos Uno V 1.17.43
Glen Littlechild Hainault RC V 1.19.05
Paul Hirst Shaftesbury CC V 1.19.40
Lisa Haines Basildon CC W 1.19.54
Gary Lane Hainault RC V 1.20.28
Michael Foster Ford CC V 1.21.27
John Witchell Hainault RC V 1.21.31
Antonio Paolino Eagle RC V 1.23.54
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands