Results from the second of the Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Races on Saturday
RESULTS
U8 Results
1. Daniel Wylie Morris – Abergavenny
2. Luke Harris – HA&CC
3. Xavier Teece-Round – West Wales Cycle Racing Team
4. Geran Jones – Towy Riders
5. Finlay Tarling – West Wales
6. Alex Brown – HA&CC
7. Bethany Bennett – Towy Riders
8. Jake Parker – Towy Riders
9. Fay Garner – Welland Valley
10. Lowry Richards – West Wales
11. Joe Andrews – Solihull CC
12. Cian Edwards – Towy Riders
13. Felix Haynes – Lichfield CC
14. Alex Sharpe – HA&CC
15. Ella Tandy – Solihull CC
16. Jack Alexander – Solihull CC
17. Eleanor Cooper – Lichfield CC
18. Dani Barker – HA&CC
19. Hawys Richards – West Wales
U10 Results
1. Josh Tarling – West Wales
2. Ben Askey – Lichfield CC
3. Connor Smith – Lichfield CC
4. Griff Lewis – West Wales
5. Iolo Dafydd – Towy Riders
6. Matt Garner – Welland Valley
7. Christian Stevens – Solihull CC
8. Ben Pierce – MSW
9. Alex Thomson – WWCC
10. Will Perry – WWCC
11. Libby Smith – Matlock CC
12. Heledd Hunt – Towy Riders
13. Ryan Brookes – HA&CC
14. Alex Uphill – Hillingdon
15. Sean Jones – West Wales
16. Alex Barker – HA&CC
17. Ben Parr – Solihull CC
18. Sam Holwill – MSW
19. Joe Cooper – Lichfield CC
20. Ed Pibworth – WWCC
21. James Bullar – Ganet CC
22. Daniel Tonkiss – Solihull CC
23. Oliver Tandy – Solihull CC
U12 Results
1. Lewis Askey – Lichfield CC
2. Daniel Cooper – Lichfield CC
3. Jack Rootkin-Gray – Solihull CC
4. Jamieson Blain –HA&CC
5. Adam Phillips – WWCC
6. Ben Lewis – VW Melyd
7. Guto Dafydd – Towy Riders
8. Elena Smith – Matlock CC
9. Josh Horsfield – Brookes Cycles
10. Iwan Evans – Towy Riders
11. Hollie Owens – WWCC
12. William Lodge – Solihull CC
13. Alex Harper – Solihull CC
14. Tom Green – Solihull CC
15. Dani Parker – Towy Riders
16. Mali Jones – MSW
17. Ethan Wilmot – Derby Mercury
18. Olover Mitchell Gough – MSW
19. Joshua Graham – Stratford CC
U14 Girls
1. Sophie-Jo Wyle-Morris – Abergavenny CC
2. Gerorgia Hilleard – WWCC
3. Alice Law – WWCC
4. Ellie Russell – MSW
5. Eloise Stevens – Solihull CC
6. Connie Hudson – WWCC
7. Abby Andrews – Solihull CC
8. Alice Lodge – Solihull CC
U14 Boys
1. Jake Stewart – Solihull CC
2. Harry Yates – Lichfield CCC
3. Charllie Cox – Lichfield CCC
4. Ben Hardwick – WWCC
5. Daniel Gibson – Liverpool Century
6. Matt Lewis – WWCC
7. Will Manfield – WWCC
8. Will Lewis – WWCC
9. Jim Brown – Holme Valley Wheelers
10. Warwick Mitchell Gough – Wrekin Sport
11. Alex Yates – Solhull CC
12. Ben Healy – HA&CC
13. Simon Price – Marsh Tracks CC
14. Jack Nash – Marsh Track CC
15. Bailey Wilmot – Derby Mercurcy
16. Harrison Knight – Solihull CC
17. James Alexander – Solihull CC
18. Martin Whyatt – MSW
19. Matthew Redworth – MSW
20. Salomon Robson – Marsh Tracks CC
21. Sebastian Bacon – WWCC
22. William Pedserson – Wyre Forest CRC
23. Jacob Knight – Solihull CC
U16 Girls
1. Paige Milward – Squadra Donne Shutt VR
2. Emily Capewell – Lichfield CCC
3. Beth Coupland – MSW
4. Megan Chard – Bush Healthcare
5. Hetty Niblett – MSW
6. Maisie Duckworth 0 WWCC
7. Lona Roberts – Marsh Tracks RT
8. Phoebe Martin – Lichfield CCC
9. Sarah Lomas – Scott Contessa
10. Lucy Lee – Marsh Tracks RT
U16 Boys
1. Ryan Phillips – WWCC
2. James Ellmore – MSW
3. James Ireson – WWCC
4. Alex Harvey – Marsh Track RT
5. Matthew Wallis – Velocity
6. Nicholas Jones – TRCC
7. Ewan Grivell Mellor – MSW
8. Jack Smith – WWCC
9. Callum Mcbrearty – Nottingham Clarion CC
10. Henry Gibbs – MSW
11. Matthew Radford – WWCC
12. George Woodhead – Lichfield CCC
13. Ethan Davies – HA&CC
14. Morgan Hughes – Marsh Tracks RT
15. Owen Line – Stourbridge Velo
16. Dan Minor – Lyme RC
17. David Tudor – Rhyl Cycling Club
18. Alex Copp – Lyme RC
19. Sam Woods – Lichfield CCC
20. Will Pickles – Marches CC
21. Joe Williams – HVW
22. Matt SIsley – Lichfield CCC
E/1/2/3 Results
1. Luke Grivell Mellor – Rapha Condor JLT
2. James Locker – V Sprint
3. Elliott Reynolds – Solihull CC
4. Richard Wilkinson – 4 Star Racing
5. Dave Griffiths – Paramount CRT
6. Adam Lewis –WWCC
7. Liam Holohan – Madison Genesis
8. Mike Harrison – 4 Star Racing
9. Todd Hotchkiss – ClayCross RT
10. Wayne Coombes – Winchcombe CC
11. Gareth Jones – WWCC
12. Jacob Kelly – Bike Treks Racing Academy
13. Daniel Harris – Clay Cross RT
14. Elliott Jones – Paramount CRT
15. Jack Escritt – Velocity WD-40
Womens Results
1. Jen Edwards – Rhos on Sea
2. Eleanor Jones – VC St Raphael
3. Paige Milward – Squadra Donne Shutt VR
4. Kate Evans –TTN
5. Isabelle Clarke – Lichfield CCC
6. Rosie Croggon – B’ham Uni CC
7. Rachel Mullard-Wilson – WWCC
8. Jo Barker – HA&CC
9. Kim Jones – Ystwyth
4th Cat Results
1. Jimmy Kershaw – MSW
2. Graham South – Paramount CRT
3. Alan Phillips – WWCC
4. Nicholas Jones – TRCC
5. Stephen Duddridge – Climb on Bikes
6. Dan Cox – Lichfield CCC
7. George Cow – Hafren
8. John Ireson – WWCC
9. Ben Manfeild-Yorke – WWCC
10. Preslav Dimtrov – Solihull
3RD Cat Results
1. Pete Banhan – Freds RT
2. Paul Nichols – MSW
3. Michael Tarling – West Wales
4. Lee Sullivan – MSW
5. Chris Welburn – Forme Bikes UK
6. John Murphy – Decathlon Wednesbury
7. Martin Boakes – CC Luton
8. Josh Williams – Parmount CRT
9. James Ireson –WWCC
10. Ryan Phillips – WWCC
11. Gareth Jones – WWCC
12. Zack Williamson – Team WG
13. Jack Escritt – Velocity WD-40
14. Courtney Ricketts – MSW
15. Richard Bussell – Beacon RCC
16. David Bates – Mamoth LIestyle
17. James Alexander – Freds RT
18. Daymian Undergill – HA&CC
19. Stephen Cavey – Catford CC
20. Michael Young – Velo Club Walcot
21. Colin Mattinson – PSUK Cycle Race Team
22. Chris Horsfield – Brookes Cycles
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands