Iain Brogden/Matthew Woods winners in the ESCA 23.92m 2up Team Time Trial on Sunday 31st March on the GS/839
Prize Winners:
Fastest Overall
1st Iain Brogden/Matthew Woods 53:35
2nd Tom Glandfield/Pete Morris 54:12
3rd Rob Pelham/Nick Dwyer 54:43
Fastest Lady: Gina McGeever/Claire Leonard 1:06:04
Fastest Junior: Oliver Priddle/Jack Priddle 1:03:58
Fastest M/W: Marc Clothier/Emma Craddock 59:53
Overall Result Sheet
1 Iain Brogden & Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers B 0:53:35
2 Tom Glandfield & Pete Morris Lewes Wanderers A 0:54:12
3 Rob Pelham & Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers B 0:54:43
4 James Ryan & Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers A 0:57:18
5 Jonathan Coulson & Ben Wimpory PMR@Toachim House A 0:57:43
5 Nigel Langridge & Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers B 0:57:43
7 Jimmy George & Keith Brown VO2 maximum RT A 0:58:06
8 David Pollard & Pete Roberts In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp D 0:58:07
9 Philip Watkins & Steve Wilkinson 34 Nomads C 0:58:26
10 John Cordner & John-Paul Brophy Eastbourne Rovers B 0:58:34
11 Peter Ruane & Jason Le Goff In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp B 0:58:37
12 Brian Malloy & Richard Payn 34 Nomads C 0:58:47
13 Duncan Fuller & Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers C 0:59:16
14 Marc Clothier & Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes Mixed A 0:59:53
15 Neil Midgley & Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers B 0:59:55
16 Neil Couchman & Ian Hodge Southborough Wheelers B 0:59:56
17 Simon Newell & Malcolm Daly Hastings & St Leonards CC D 1:02:45
18 Michael Davey & Adrian Smith Eastbourne Rovers B 1:03:04
19 Sam Dix & Mark Pelling in-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp C 1:03:26
20 Oliver Priddle & Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers Junior A 1:03:58
21 Trevor Deeble & Stuart Hodd Hastings & St Leonards CC A 1:04:52
22 Darren Pollard & Paul Greer Southborough Wheelers B 1:05:27
23 Catherine Hills & Neil Lewis Wyndymilla & North Road CC Comp – 1:05:36
24 Andrew Stobbart & Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers C 1:05:56
25 Gina McGeever & Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre Lady B 1:06:04
26 Alan Newman & Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre C 1:07:20
27 Ian Turner & Chris Duffy Southborough Wheelers C 1:09:19
28 Michael Valks & Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers & Sussex Nomads Comp – 1:11:59
29 Liz Lumber & Sue Fry Eastbourne Rovers Lady B 1:13:37
30 Claire Holden & Graeme Hadlow Eastbourne Rovers Mixed A 1:14:46
31 Caroline Little & Charlotte Litte Eastbourne Rovers Lady A 1:15:45
32 John Mankelow & Kate Mankelow Lewes Wanderers Mixed C 1:16:12
33 Philippa Jenkins & Robert Barton Southborough Wheelers Mixed A 1:24:29
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)