Daniel Barnett & Matt Sinclair winners of the Hinckley CRC 2up 25 mile time trial
Result
1 Daniel Barnett & Matt Sinclair North Notts Olympic/Lutterworth CCRT 00:54:19
2 Geoff Platts & Scott Walker MG Decor TCB/ 00:55:03
3 Conor O’Brien & Jeremy Stone Cult Racing/Solihull CC 00:56:44
4 Kelvin Southan & Charlie Lowndes MG Decor TCB/ 00:57:01
5 Stefan Harrison & Karl Mosely Stourbridge Velo/ 00:57:34
6 David Kiernan & Matt Jones Corley Cycles/Rugby RCC 00:57:57
7 Stuart Sykes & Russell Cager Rugby RCC/ 00:58:17
8 Gary Neale & Marc Lee Hinckley CRC/ 00:58:35
9 David Warren & Adam Tansey Keep TheBeat Cycling/ 00:59:07
10 Craig McKee & Matt Plant Rugby RCC/ 00:59:50
11 Alex Whitehead & Mick Wills Hinckley CRC/ 01:00:53 + 1min (Late)
12 Andy Hunt & Andy Overton Ystwyth CC/Wyre Forest CRC 01:01:07
13 Richard Gamble & John Borlase Hinckley CRC/ 01:03:29
14 Bryan Fenwick & Malcolm Mann Melton Olympic CC/ 01:06:08
15 Jamie Radmall & Steve Radmall Hinckley CRC/ 01:09:42
16 Lewis Jones & Simon Bayliss Rugby RCC/ 01:10:53
17 Marina Bloom & Mike Bloom Born To Bike/Rugby RCC 01:16:39
Dael Sidwell Lutterworth CCRT 00:57:24 Solo
Matthew Purhouse Team Jewson- M1 Racing 00:58:45 Solo
Chris Ellis Hinckley CRC 01:11:33 Solo
Brian Wills Hinckley CRC 01:13:00 Solo
Tandem
1 Phill Hunt & Chris Morris Wyre Forest CRC/ 00:55:57
2 Richard Evans & Richard Somerville Team Jewson- M1 Racing/ 00:57:58
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch