Results: Llandow Motor Racing Circuit Races

2013_Conti_AbercyclefestSportive_Banner

Results from the circuit races at the Llandow Motor Racing Circuit Races on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

E/1/2/3
1. Daniel Davies Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
2. John Holt County Cycles Racing Team
3. David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team
4. Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO
5. Gerry Bowditch NFTO
6. Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7. Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team
8. Robbie Westwood
9. Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team
10. Tony Kiss Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC
11. James Shaw Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT
12. Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC
13. Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team

4th Cat Only
1. Liam Simpkins Cardiff Ajax CC
2. Garth Bradbury
3. David Evans Bynea CC
4. Neil Richards Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
5 Dr Christopher Goodwin Ogmore Valley Wheelers
6. Zach Minto Cardiff Ajax CC
7. Brian McCartney Brecon Wheelers
8. Brian Turner NFTO
9. Julius Bancud Bynea CC
10. Rhys Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
11. Nathan Taylor
12. Dylan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
13. Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team
14. Jack James West Wales Cycle Racing Team
15. Geoff Banks
16. Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers

3rd Cat Only
1. Ethan Lee NFTO
2. Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club
3. Adam King Cardiff JIF
4. Curtis Stacey Forza Cycles Racing Team
5. Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team
6. Anthony Antippas Cardiff JIF
7. Christian Regis
8. Charles Solomon Bynea CC
9. Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team
10. Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF
11. David Lee NFTO
12. Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
13. Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
14. Sam Davies Abergavenny Road Club
15. Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF
16. Graham Lee NFTO
17. Ben Allister Cardiff JIF
18. James Shaw Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT
19. Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
20. Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team

2/3/4
1. Daniel Davies Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
2. Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team
3. Matthew Rowe NFTO
4. Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO
5. Tony Kiss Dynamic Bicycles UK/RPC
6. Robbie Westwood
7. Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF
8. Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
9. Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
10. Gerry Bowditch NFTO
11. Vincent Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team
12. Ethan Lee NFTO
13. Paul Jones NFTO
14. David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC
15. Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC
16. Scott Leakey Performance Cycles
17. Darren Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team
18. Andrew Parry Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT
19. Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club
20. Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC

YOUTH

U8 Boys
1. Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club
2. Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team
3. Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
4. Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5. Jake Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
6. Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7. Sean Finucane Towy Riders
8. Charlie Beckett

U8 Girls
1. Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
2. Tilly Hastings
3. Emily Meek
4. Jess Hoskins

U10 Boys
1. Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2. George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3. Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team
4. Sam Smith Towy Riders
5. Jacob Parry
6. James Bullar Gannet CC
7. Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF

U10 Girls
1. Rosie Finucane Towy Riders
2. Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC

U12 Boys
1. James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2. Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF
3. Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC

U12 Girls
1. Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2. Emma Finucane Towy Riders
3. Danielle Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)

U14 Boys
1. Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club
2. Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3. Daniel Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team

U14 Girls
1. Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF
2. Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF
3. Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club

U16 Boys
1. Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
2. Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC
3. Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
4. Hefin Evans Towy Riders
5. Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF
6. Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC
7. Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC
8. Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC

U16 Girls
1. Emily Haycox

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,