Results: CDNW Youth League – Rnd 1

2013_Feb_Vanilla_Banner

Results of round 1 of the Cycling Development North West Youth League at Southport on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULTS

YOUTH A

Race 1
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team 09:04.0
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT 0.131
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 0.203
4 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set 0.519
5 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo 0.568
6 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RT 0.893
7 Adam Hartley Velocity Race Team 0.949
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team 1.374
9 James Risk Sportcity Velo 1.873
10 Max Spedding BNECC 2.31
11 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 2.373
12 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo 2.401
13 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC 2.421
14 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Whls 2.592
15 Robert Scott East Bradford CC 2.775
16 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 3.662
17 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team 3.843
18 Charlie Critchley Southport CC 4.954
19 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT 5.866
20 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 6.199
21 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo 6.898
22 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC 7.269
23 Reece Player Mossley CRT 7.477
24 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club 7.658
25 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 7.818
26 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set 8.032
27 George Evans Mid Shropshire Whls 8.512
28 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services 8.848
29 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set 8.928
30 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set 36.761
31 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC 42.498
32 Matthew Varcoe Wigan Wheelers CC 42.529
33 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC 56.58
34 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team 01:05.7
35 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set 01:14.5
36 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors 01:21.1
37 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo 01:21.5
38 Kyle Jameson Southport CC 1 Lap
39 Ollie Smith Southport CC 1 Lap

Race 2
1 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RT 38:22.0
2 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set 12.042
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT 22.528
4 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 23.058
5 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team 23.336
6 Robert Scott East Bradford CC 23.903
7 Adam Hartley Velocity Race Team 24.022
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team 24.051
9 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 24.241
10 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Whls 24.314
11 Max Spedding BNECC 24.972
12 James Risk Sportcity Velo 25.661
13 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC 26.553
14 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 30.922
15 George Evans Mid Shropshire Whls 53.407
16 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 01:15.9
17 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT 1 Lap
18 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo 1 Lap
19 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club 1 Lap
20 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC 1 Lap
21 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set 1 Lap
22 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services 1 Lap
23 Charlie Critchley Southport CC 1 Lap
24 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set 1 Lap
25 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo 1 Lap
26 Reece Player Mossley CRT 2 Laps
27 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC 3 Laps
28 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team 3 Laps
29 Matthew Varcoe Wigan Wheelers CC 3 Laps
30 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC 3 Laps
31 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set 3 Laps
32 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors 4 Laps
33 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo 5 Laps
34 Kyle Jameson Southport CC 6 Laps
35 Ollie Smith Southport CC 6 Laps

YOUTH B

Race 1
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 06:03.9 YA Girl
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC 01:14.9 YA Girl
3 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors 01:48.3 YA Girl
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Youth B
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 0.035 Youth B
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 0.198 Youth B
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC 1.146 Youth B
5 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo 1.411 Youth B
6 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad 2.167 Youth B
7 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC 3.359 Youth B
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo 3.458 Youth B
9 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 3.618 Youth B
10 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 4.434 Youth B
11 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers 4.695 Youth B
12 Craig Rogers BNECC 11.159 Youth B
13 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club 18.977 Youth B
14 Lewis Martin mpg cycles stewartry wheelers 19.231 Youth B
15 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC 19.91 Youth B
16 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo 21.776 Youth B
17 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle 22.187 Youth B
18 James Farrington Eastlands Velo 22.253 Youth B
19 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC 29.085 Youth B
20 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 30.67 Youth B
21 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo 37.247 Youth B
22 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC 37.896 Youth B
23 Jack Lane Wigan Wheelers CC 42.256 Youth B
24 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo 42.606 Youth B
25 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo 42.648 Youth B
26 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set 43.992 Youth B
27 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC 45.848 Youth B
28 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle 01:07.8 Youth B
29 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 01:07.9 Youth B
30 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers 01:12.0 Youth B
31 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC 01:45.4 Youth B
32 Thomas Farthing Red Rose Olympic CC 1 Lap Youth B

Youth B Girls
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC YB Girl
2 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC 21.582 YB Girl
3 Georgia Savory Eastlands Velo 22.026 YB Girl
4 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club 52.058 YB Girl
5 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion 01:08.8 YB Girl
6 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC 01:34.5 YB Girl

RACE 2
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 31:57.5 YA Girl
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC 3 Laps YA Girl
3 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors 5 Laps YA Girl
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Youth B
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 0.277 Youth B
3 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo 0.655 Youth B
4 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 0.827 Youth B
5 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC 7.303 Youth B
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo 01:17.7 Youth B
7 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers 01:20.4 Youth B
8 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 01:29.8 Youth B
9 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad 01:35.0 Youth B
10 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 1 Lap Youth B
11 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo 1 Lap Youth B
12 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle 1 Lap Youth B
13 Craig Rogers BNECC 1 Lap Youth B
14 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo 1 Lap Youth B
15 James Farrington Eastlands Velo 1 Lap Youth B
16 Lewis Martin mpg cycles stewartry wheelers 2 Laps Youth B
17 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo 2 Laps Youth B
18 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC 2 Laps Youth B
19 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo 2 Laps Youth B
20 Jack Lane Wigan Wheelers CC 2 Laps Youth B
21 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC 2 Laps Youth B
22 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club 3 Laps Youth B
23 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set 3 Laps Youth B
24 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle 3 Laps Youth B
25 Karl Richter Mossley CRT 3 Laps Youth B
26 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers 3 Laps Youth B
27 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo 4 Laps Youth B
28 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC 4 Laps Youth B
29 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC 5 Laps Youth B
30 Thomas Farthing Red Rose Olympic CC 6 Laps Youth B

Youth B Girls
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC 31:48.4 YB Girl
2 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC 49.424 YB Girl
3 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club 1 Lap YB Girl
4 Georgia Savory Eastlands Velo 1 Lap YB Girl
5 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion 2 Laps YB Girl
6 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC 3 Laps YB Girl

YOUTH C

Race 1
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Youth C 05:00.2
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers 0.249
3 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Whls 1.318
4 Ava Oxley Wakefield Tri Club 1.464
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 1.587
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 1.786
7 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT 2.305
8 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC 2.595
9 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC 3.301
10 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC 5.137
11 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 6.565
12 Ffion Ashton Cog Set 17.09
13 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC 19.04
14 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT 21.015
15 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT 40.244
16 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set 49.841
17 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services 59.53
18 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC 59.842
19 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 01:10.6
20 Matthew Wearing RVJ 01:11.5
21 Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors 01:20.2
22 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels 01:31.8
23 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors 01:47.1
24 Francis Henderson Southport CC 01:48.0

Race 2
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT 27:43.3
2 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Whls 0.16
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers 0.596
4 Ava Oxley Wakefield Tri Club 0.73
5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 0.869
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 1.259
7 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC 1.364
8 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC 1.43
9 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT 8.606
10 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC 15.495
11 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 16.334
12 Ffion Ashton Cog Set 18.132
13 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC 01:52.1
14 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT 1 Lap
15 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT 1 Lap
16 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set 1 Lap
17 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services 1 Lap
18 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC 1 Lap
19 Matthew Wearing RVJ 2 Laps
20 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels 2 Laps
21 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 3 Laps
22 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors 3 Laps
23 Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors 3 Laps
24 Francis Henderson Southport CC 4 Laps

Youth D & E

Race 1
Cat D
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 03:29.9
2 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set 9.248
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo 11.307
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT 14.166
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Centry RC 24.179
6 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC 38.081
7 Anna Harris City of Chester Triathlon Club 38.616
8 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC 39.615
9 Thomas Purcell Club Member/Ribble Valley Juniors 48.913
10 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set 50.839
11 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 01:09.2
12 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club 01:14.5
13 Tilly Barlow CycleSport Pendel 01:15.3
14 Kitty Cuncliffe 01:29.9

Cat E
1 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team 04:09.9
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT 5.067
3 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 8.089
4 Michael Henderson Southport CC 8.561
5 Andrew Clarke 29.657
6 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC 29.834
7 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC 42.436
8 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 01:05.8
9 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC 01:05.9
10 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle 01:11.2
11 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 01:11.8
12 Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion 01:15.4
13 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 01:16.3
14 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC
15 Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club

Race 2

CAT D
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 15:07.9
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo 0.943
3 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set 1.632
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT 2.159
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Centry RC 01:25.6
6 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC 01:49.5
7 Anna Harris City of Chester Triathlon Club 01:49.7
8 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC 1 Lap
9 Thomas Purcell Club Member/Ribble Valley Juniors 1 Lap
10 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set 1 Lap
11 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club 1 Lap
12 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 1 Lap
13 Kitty Cuncliffe 1 Lap

CAT E
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT 17:03.8
2 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team 8.336
3 Michael Henderson Southport CC 1 Lap
4 Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion 1 Lap
5 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 1 Lap
6 Andrew Clarke 1 Lap
7 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC 1 Lap
8 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC 2 Laps
9 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle 2 Laps
10 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 2 Laps
11 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 2 Laps
12 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Association 2 Laps
13 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC 2 Laps

 

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: , ,