Gerallt Allen wins the senior race at the Marsh Tracks Spring Criterium on Sunday in North Wales
RESULTS
1/2/3/4
1. Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team
2. Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team
3. Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd
4. Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
5. Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
6. Richard Line Stourbridge Velo
7. Martyn Teece-Round Ystwyth Cycling Club
8. Chris Jones
9. Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team
10. Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu
11. Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team
12. Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club
YOUTH
U14 Boys
1. Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles
2. Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF
3. Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team
4. Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team
5. Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo
6. Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team
U14 Girls
1. Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team
U16 Boys
1. Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC
2. Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team
3. Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
4. Owen Line Stourbridge Velo
5. Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40
6. Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC
7. Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
8. Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF
9. Hefin Evans Towy Riders
10. Euan Davies Cardiff Ajax CC
11. Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team
12. Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC
13. Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team
0. Jack Clements Chester RC
0. David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1. Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT
2. Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team
3. Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team
4. Hannah Mcewan Rhyl Cycling Club
5. Tanwen Jones Towy Riders
U10
1. Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2. Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team
3. Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team
4. Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club
5. Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team
6. Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con
7. Thomas James
8. Gareth Evans Rhyl Cycling Club
9. Owain Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
10. Owen Millington Rhyl Cycling Club
U12
1. Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Whls
2. Owain Roberts Towy Riders
3. Benjamin Lewis Velo Club Melyd
4. Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5. Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders
6. Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club
7. Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8. Gethin Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu
9. Danielle Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
U8
1. Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2. Awen Roberts Towy Riders
3. Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team
4. Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
5. Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6. Jane Parker
7. Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8. Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
9. Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team
10. Seren Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
11. Fallon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team
12. Hawys Richards
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT