Tony Greenhalgh wins the Leigh Premier Open 10 mile Time Trial on April 20 on a reduced D10/1 course
Result (9.68 miles)
1. Tony Greenhalgh Wheelbase/Altura/MGD 20-34
2. Micheal Ellerton Team Swift 20-37
3. Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 20-40
4. Marc Isherwood Team Swift 21-15
5. Dave Isherwood Team Swift 21-30
6. Andy Bennett Onimpex-BioRacerRT 21-31
7. John Payne Leigh Premier RC 21-43
8. Martin Pool Preston CC 21-54
9. Darren Topping Warrington RC /Rondelli / Horton Light Engineering 22-03
10. Arthur Winstanly Phoenix CC, aintree 22-04
11. Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 22-12
12. Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 22-15
13. Peter Leonard Southport CC 22-18
14. Richard Jervis Leigh Premier RC 22-24
15. Paul Warrener Rossendale Road Club 22-30
16. Micheal Cliffe St Helens CRC / Sparrows Heating & Plumbing 22-41
17. Hannah MacDonald Liverpool Century 23-07
18. Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC 23-11
19. Eddie Marshall Southport CC 23-15
20. John Cheshire St Helens CRC / Sparrows Heating & Plumbing 23-23
21. Trevor Horton Warrington RC /Rondelli / Horton Light Engineering 23-28
22. Greg Rycroft Southport CC 23-37
23. Sam Mansfield Buxton cc/Sett Valley Cycles 23-39
24. Darrell Webster Warrington RC /Rondelli / Horton Light Engineering 23-41
25. Stephen Horrocks Lancashire RC 23-49
26. Daniel Burdekin Coveryourcar.co.uk.RT 23-50
27. Paul Jaffrey Weaver Valley 23-58
28. Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century 24-00
29. Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers 24-01
30. William Campbell Weaver Valley 24-05
30. Austin Foy North Lancs RC 24-05
32. George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 24-07
33. Noel Healey West Pennine RC 24-21
34. Matthew Burdekin Coveryourcar.co.uk.RT 24-28
35. Dave Newton Chester RC/The Bike Factory/Toni and Guy/Hydrock/Active 9 bar 24-24
36. Ian Stuart Prescot Eagle 24-25
37. Stephen Glenwight VTTA Merseyside 24-32
37. Joe Roberts St Helens CRC / Sparrows Heating & Plumbing 24-32
39. Neil Fort Preston CC 24-33
40. Theresa Taylor Preston CC 24-38
41. Will Mansfield Buxton cc/Sett Valley Cycles 24-50
42. Geraint Parry Liverpool Century 24-58
43. Michael Loughran Liverpool Century 25-04
44. Sue Cheetham North Lancs RC 25-42
45. Sharon Clifford Coventry RC 25-48
46. David Frith Clifton CC 25-52
47. Peter Williams Weaver Valley 25-57
48. Julie Harrison Ashurst BC 26-25
49. Garry Dutton West Pennine RC 26-31
50. Mike Armstrong Liverpool Century 26-39
51. Richard Meadows Seamons 26-59
52. Andrew Newey Ribble Valley CRC 29-35
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team