Henry Hunter & Paul Mower among the winners at week 3 of the Litherland Circuit Race League on 24th April on Merseyside (Litherland Sports Park)
RESULTS
Category 2/3/4
1 Henry Hunter Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 42m. 44s.
2 Ryan Pike High on Bikes st.
3 Michael Rawson Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st.
4 Graham Howell Fonta Cycles RT @ 15 Secs.
5 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator @ 24 Secs.
6 Dean Higham H. Middleton CC st.
7 Mark McGavock Southport C.C. @ 29 Secs.
8 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC @ 34 Secs.
9 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles @ 54 Secs.
10 Joe Bennett Warrington RC @ 1 Lap
11 Martin Wallis Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Same
12 Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC @ 3 Laps
Category 4/Women
1 Paul Mower St Helens CRC 29m. 10s.
2 Rik Swift Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 5 Secs.
3 David Rathbone Cleveleys RC @ 11Secs.
4 Adam Sant St Helens CRC st.
5 Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC @ 27 Secs.
6 Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers st.
7 Ruth Taylor Biketreks Racing Academy 57 Secs
8 David Castillo Liverpool Century RC @ 1m.07 Secs.
9 David Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion st.
10 Ian Critchlry Royal Navy & Marines Cyclingh
11 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Same
12 Alasdair Wearing BC Private Member @ 37 Secs.
13 Paul McNerney Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys 12 Laps
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 19m.12 secs.
2 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC st
3 Charlie Critchley Southport CC @ 5 secs.
4 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 7 secs.
5 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC @ 9 Secs.
6 Matthew Varcoe Wigan Whs @ 1 Lap
Youth A – Girls 10 Laps
1 Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC 20m. 58 secs
Youth B – Boys 12 Laps
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo 20m. 17secs.
2 Dan Gibson Liverpool Century RC st
3 Sam Rathbone Eastlands Velo @ 48 secs.
4 Jack Lane Wigan Wheelers @ 56 secs.
5 Ben Livingstone Ashurst Bike Club @ 1 Lap
6 Joseph Ford Ashurst Bike Club Same
7 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Same
Youth B – Girls 12 Laps
1 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club 21. 17secs.
2 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @1m. 05s.
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion @1m. 14s.
4 Megan Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club @ 1 Lap
5 Alexandra Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club @ 2 Laps
Youth C – Boys 12 Laps
1 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC 21m. 43secs.
2 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC @ 59 secs.
3 Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
4 Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
5 Elliot Livingston Ashurst Bike Club Same
6 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Same
7 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion @ 2 Laps
Youth D – Boys 8 Laps
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo 7m. 16secs.
2 Tyler Lloyd H. Middleton CC @ 18 Secs.
3 James Ford Ashurst Bike Club @ 44 Secs.
4 Sam Neary Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
Youth D – Girls 8 Laps
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC 7m. 49secs.
2 Harriett King Ashurst Bike Club @ 41 Secs.
3 Ciara Meakin BC Private Member @ 3 Laps
Youth E – Boys 6 Laps
1 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC 6m. 59secs.
2 Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC @1 Lap
Youth E – Girls 5 Laps
1 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC 8m. 25secs.
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique