Roger Maidment of the East London Velo wins the Finsbury Park CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday
RESULT
1 Roger Maidment East London Velo 00:24:29
2 Jim Moffatt Virgin Active 00:24:44
3 Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:24:55
4 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 00:25:21
5 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers 00:25:36
6 Tom Boulton Finsbury Park CC 00:25:43
7 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:26:09
8 David Bamford East London Velo 00:26:12
9 Phil Murrell Finsbury Park CC 00:26:27
10 Neil Hornett Eagle RC 00:26:31
10 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC 00:26:31
12 Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo 00:26:39
13 Jon Dallimore London Phoenix CC 00:26:42
14 Geoff Bunyan Bossard Wheelers CC 00:26:49
15 Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers 00:26:54
16 Matt Haigh Essex Roads CC 00:27:23
17 Ben Lewis Finsbury Park CC 00:27:25
18 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes 00:27:44
19 Richard Moule Bossard Wheelers CC 00:27:51
20 Chris Pearce CC Ashwell 00:28:23
21 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC 00:28:32
22 Conor O’Malley Metropolitan Police CC 00:28:42
23 Marc Robinson Essex Roads CC 00:29:12
24 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! 00:29:16
25 Richard Hutt Lampard RC 00:29:18
26 Spencer Stratford Hertfordshire Wheelers 00:29:30
27 Brian Evans Hertfordshire Wheelers 00:29:36
28 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team 00:30:46
29 Paul Sexton Colchester Rovers CC 00:30:54
30 Jo Spragg Bossard Wheelers CC 00:32:05
31 Andrew Porter Welwyn Wheelers 00:32:10
32 Paul Woodham Bossard Wheelers CC 00:32:33
33 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 00:36:25
34 Jeremy Bohl Dulwich Paragon 00:53:49
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique