Results from the Dave Marsh Scunthorpe Track League on April 26
Youth                                      4 lap                                         scratch
1st   CHARLIE RENSHAW                                 DINNINGTON
2nd TIM JAMES                                            BOURNE WHS
3rd  KIERAN-LEE SIMCOX                                DINNINGTON
Youth                                      4 lap                                         handicap A/B
1st   CHARLIE RENSHAW                                 DINNINGTON
2nd TOBY TANFIELD                                      CLEVELAND WHS
3rd  LIAM HINDMARSH                                  DINNINGTON
Youth                                      4 lap                                         handicap B/C/D
1st   FELICITY GLEDHILL                                   SPORTS CITY
2nd LEWIS NUTT                                           DINNINGTON
3rd  OWEN SPAVIN                                        LINCSQUAD
Youth                                                                                      devil
1st   CHARLIE RENSHAW                                 DINNINGTON
2nd KIERAN-LEE SIMCOX                                DINNINGTON
3rd  TIM JAMES                                            BOURNE WHS
Youth                                      1 lap                                         sprint
1st   LEWIS NUTT                                           DINNINGTON
2nd OWEN SPAVIN                                        LINCSQUAD
3rd  MATTHEW WALSH                                  LINCSQUAD
Youth                                      1 lap                                         sprint
1st   MAX POOLE                                          LINCSQUAD
2nd EUAN CREHAN                                        DINNINGTON
3rd  STEPHEN JONES                                      FEATHERSTONE RC
Youth                                        5 lap                                         Italian pursuit
1st Team B Tom Yeats, Robbie Sturdy, Matthew Walsh, Owen Spavin (Lincsquad), Lewis Nutt, Euan Crehan, (Dinnington), Felicity Gledhill (Sports City Velo), Tim James, Madeleine Gammons (Bourne Whs), Ben Turner (Doncaster Whs), William Crabtree (Scunthorpe Poly)
Senior B                                                      8 lap                                                                           scratch
1st   MAX WILLIAMSON                                  LINCSQUAD
2nd NEIL STAINTHORPE                                  SCUNTHORPE POLY CC
3rd  NAOMI JOHNSTON                                  CLIFTON CC
Senior BÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â devil
1st   HARRY WHITE                                        DINNINGTON
2nd MAX WILLIAMSON                                  LINCSQUAD
3rd  NEIL STAINTHORPE                                  SCUNTHORPE POLY CC
Senior A                                  10 lap                                       scratch
1st   DAVID BREARLEY                                    CLAY CROSS RT
2nd LEON GLEDHILL                                      SPORTS CITY
3rd  HARRY TANFIELD                                    HERBAL LIFE
Senior AÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â devil
1st   LEON GLEDHILL                                      SPORTS CITY
2nd HARRY TANFIELD                                    HERBAL LIFE
3rd  DAVID BREARLEY                                    CLAY CROSS RT
Senior A & B                             8 lap                                         block hcp
1st   HARRY TANFIELD                                    HERBAL LIFE
2nd LEON GLEDHILL                                      SPORTS CITY
3rd  ANTHONY NASH                                     SCUNTHORPE POLY CC
Senior A & B                             20 lap                                       scratch
1st   HARRY TANFIELD                                    HERBAL LIFE
2nd ANDREW SHAW                                     OUT OF YHE SADDLE
3rd  JOEY WALKER                                        RST RACING TEAM-TRIGON
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)