Result: Addiscombe CC – EV Mills Centenary 25

2013_MOA_Banner_March15_600

Olympic champ Joanna Rowsell & Sebastian Ader winners at the Addiscombe CC – EV Mills Centenary 25 mile time trial

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Women
1 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women’s Pro Cycling Team W
2 Laura Fidler Elite Cycling W
3 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC WV

Veterans
1 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC + 0:13:55
2 Pete Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT + 0:13:46
3 Sebastian Ader a3crg + 0:13:37
4 Tim Stevens 34 Nomads CC + 0:12:47
5 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC + 0:12:45

Team
1 In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Pete Tadros, Richard Gifford, Charl Jordaan 2:48:01
2 Lewes Wanderers CC Nick Dwyer, Phil Allen, Duncan Fuller 2:49:58
3 a3crg Sebastian Ader, Patrick Brennan, Rob Sherrin 2:51:32

Centenary Special Awards
Fixed Matthew Butt Team ASL360 1:00:33
Road Bike Keith Lea Addiscombe CC 0:59:44
“100” (hour) Jason Le Goff In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 0:59:59

Biggest Improvement Against LTS
1 Naomi Gayler Addiscombe CC -0:10:19

Result

1 Sebastian Ader a3crg 0:52:36
2 Pete Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 0:52:40
3 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 0:53:55
4 Steve Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 0:54:33
5 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT 0:55:05
5 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 0:55:05
7 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes 0:55:33
8 Tim Stevens 34 Nomads CC 0:55:39
9 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women’s Pro Cycling Team 0:55:57
10 Richard Gifford In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 0:56:03
11 Jon Archdeacon De Laune CC 0:56:45
12 Phil Allen Lewes Wanderers CC 0:57:22
13 Lee Turner La Fuga – Sigma Sport 0:57:27
14 Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club 0:57:30
15 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo 0:57:36
16 Patrick Brennan a3crg 0:58:23
17 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 0:58:32
18 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 0:58:41
19 Richard Newey Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 0:58:49
20 Craig Mclean London Dynamo 0:58:58
21 David Motton Redhill CC 0:59:01
22 Mark Frost Lewes Wanderers CC 0:59:05
23 Charl Jordaan In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 0:59:18
24 Steven Home Twickenham CC 0:59:30
25 Carl Trevis Worthing Excelsior CC 0:59:44
25 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC 0:59:44
27 Pete Morris + extra miles Lewes Wanderers CC 0:59:45
28 Mark Bernhardt Worthing Excelsior CC 0:59:47
29 Jason Le Goff In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 0:59:59
30 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:08
31 Robert Taylor Trisportnews Racing 1:00:11
32 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:13
33 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 1:00:22
34 David Webborn London Dynamo 1:00:23
35 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC 1:00:26
36 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 1:00:33
36 Rob Sherrin a3crg 1:00:33
38 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC 1:01:05
39 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC 1:01:26
40 Kevin Wilson Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:27
41 Peter Rowe Southborough & District Wheelers 1:01:41
42 Brandon Stott Epsom CC 1:01:52
43 Garry Christopher Crawley Wheelers 1:01:55
43 Steve Humphrey South Eastern RC 1:01:55
45 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers 1:02:15
46 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:22
47 John Owen London Dynamo 1:02:31
48 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 1:02:42
49 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 1:02:53
50 Mark Cole Trisportnews Racing 1:03:13
51 Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:21
52 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 1:03:23
53 Neil Midgley Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:24
54 Paul Smith Elite Cycling 1:03:31
55 Mel Robertson Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:36
56 Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:40
56 Nick Davy Redhill CC 1:03:40
58 Fraser Dawson Dorking CC 1:03:50
59 Andrew Seltzer In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1:04:10
59 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:10
61 James Horan South Downs Bikes 1:04:12
62 Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:36
63 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC 1:04:48
64 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 1:05:13
64 Peter Wright Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:13
66 Sam Cheesman Team ASL360 1:05:23
67 Laura Fidler Elite Cycling 1:05:40
68 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 1:05:44
69 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC 1:05:47
70 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC 1:06:03
71 Michelle Arthurs Redhill CC 1:06:26
72 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling 1:06:42
73 Andy Hamilton Addiscombe CC 1:06:43
74 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 1:06:51
75 David Haggart De Laune CC 1:07:24
76 Stephen Emmerson 2m33 LS Epsom CC 1:07:33
77 Nathan Chamberlain Redhill CC 1:07:42
78 Naomi Gayler Addiscombe CC 1:07:52
79 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 1:07:56
80 Graham Brook Clarence Wheelers CC 1:08:13
81 Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC 1:08:20
82 John Powell Team ASL360 1:08:41
83 Stephen Alden Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:09:09
84 Michael Cownley +extra miles Norwood Paragon CC 1:09:19
85 Rachel Baker Crawley Wheelers 1:09:43
86 Steve Chandler Burrows Dorking CC 1:09:50
87 Sarah Nisbett a3crg 1:10:20
88 Katie Crowe Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:10:33
89 Sarah Archdeacon De Laune CC 1:11:19
90 Paul Valks Sussex Nomads CC 1:11:38
91 Richard Carrington London Dynamo 1:12:03
92 Jason Pegler Dulwich Paragon CC 1:12:12
93 Sarah Brook VC de Londres 1:13:18
94 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 1:14:06
95 Stuart Jago GS Stella 1:14:35
96 Elizabet Stojanoska Elite Cycling 1:14:49
97 Chris Lewis Pearson Cycling Club 1:15:48
98 Michael Valks 2m20 LS Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:29
99 Lizzie Stanger Addiscombe CC 1:21:42
100 David Churchill 16m LS Bigfoot CC 1:22:09
101 Ian Mclaren Addiscombe CC 1:23:36
102 Lewis Mclaren BIRD STRIKE! Addiscombe CC 1:25:29

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,