Nick English wins the Newbury Road Club’s 25 mile time trial from Ian Greenstreet & Bill Girvan
Results
1 Nick English AW Cycles.co.uk 53min 30sec
2 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC 53min 45sec
3 Bill Girvan North Hampshire RC 55min 36sec
4 Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC 55min 40sec
5 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC 55min 45sec
6 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team 56min 42sec
7 Ian White Farnham RC 58min 1sec
8 Tim Seddon Maidenhead & District CC 58min 16sec
9 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers CC 58min 35sec
10 Giles Bowell RT 316 59min 21sec
11 John French Oxford City RC 59min 22sec
12 Alan Clark a3crg 59min 40sec
13 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 59min 45sec
14 Matthew Fisher Clifton C.C. York 1hr 0min 0sec
15 Mark Rickinson Oxonian CC 1hr 0min 34sec
16 Shay Giles VC Elan 1hr 0min 46sec
17 Roger Sewell Ross-shire Roads CC 1hr 0min 47sec
18 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 1hr 0min 52sec
19 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC 1hr 1min 50sec
20 Steve Smith Python RT 1hr 2min 5sec
21 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 1hr 2min 15sec
22 Frank Proud Westerley Cycling Club 1hr 2min 48sec
23 Barry Quick Reading CC 1hr 2min 54sec
24 John Francis High Wycombe CC 1hr 3min 5sec
25 Pete Tantrum Didcot Phoenix CC 1hr 3min 8sec
26 Thomas Woollard Northovers Vets Team 1hr 3min 18sec
27 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell 1hr 3min 23sec
28 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 1hr 3min 40sec
29 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 1hr 4min 6sec
30 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club 1hr 4min 18sec
31 Andy Tucker Newbury RC 1hr 4min 30sec
32 John Woodburn VC Meudon 1hr 5min 2sec
33 David Lancaster High Wycombe CC 1hr 7min 48sec
33 Chris Boulton Newbury RC 1hr 7min 48sec
35 Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 1hr 7min 49sec
36 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & District Whs 1hr 7min 54sec
37 David George Hounslow & District Whs 1hr 8min 3sec
38 John Wood BAD Tri 1hr 8min 27sec
39 Les Morris London & Home Counties VTTA 1hr 9min 42sec
40 Graham Morrison Newbury RC 1hr 9min 51sec
41 Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 1hr 10min 13sec
42 Neil Ferrelly Hounslow & District Whs 1hr 11min 6sec
43 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Didcot Phoenix CC 1hr 12min 6sec
44 Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC 1hr 16min 25sec
45 Peter Stocker Reading CC 1hr 17min 33sec
46 Brian Moon Willesden CC 1hr 17min 42sec
47 Paul Barker Westerley Cycling Club 1hr 18min 4sec
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands